Airfare Deals Warsaw to Santa Barbara

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 4 connecting flights from Warsaw to Santa Barbara at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out WAW - SBA flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Warsaw to Santa Barbara (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Santa Barbara.

One way flight from Warsaw to Santa Barbara

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Warsaw to Santa Barbara. The cheapest flight from Warsaw to Santa Barbara starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Warsaw to Santa Barbara

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Warsaw to Santa Barbara (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 786, the flight dates are: there on 24 September 2021 year and back on 09 October 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Warsaw to Santa Barbara 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Warsaw to Santa Barbara for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Santa Barbara from Warsaw takes 13:28 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Warsaw and Santa Barbara is 5987 miles (9639 kilometers). Planes depart from Warsaw between 15:50 and 06:35. The fastest flight from the company LOT Polish Airlines with flight number LO 23. Flies for just 15:51 minutes with departure from Frederic Chopin Airport and arrival in Santa Barbara Municipal Airport.

time

Average flight time

13:28 min

distance

Distance

5987 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

15:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

06:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

15:51

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Warsaw to Santa Barbara. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Warsaw to Santa Barbara can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • LOT Polish Airlines: Helsinki, Dallas, Hamilton
  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt, Denver
  • Wizz Air: Reykjavik, Seattle
  • British Airways: Helsinki, San Francisco

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Warsaw and Santa Barbara. You can fly to Santa Barbara from 1 Warsaw airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Santa Barbara.

Warsaw airports:

Frederic Chopin Airport  ~ 0 km*

Santa Barbara airports:

Santa Barbara Municipal Airport  ~ 13 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Warsaw to Santa Barbara on board of 4 airlines that utilize 14 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Santa Barbara from Warsaw. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Dallas, Frankfurt, Denver, Hamilton, San Francisco, Reykjavik, Seattle, Long Beach.

Cheap airline tickets from Warsaw to United States

Here is a list of flights from Warsaw to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Warsaw - New York LO 6 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 787-800
13:25 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
22:40 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 187
27 September 2021
Warsaw - Los Angeles LO 21 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 787-800
12:20 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min Direct
00:35 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 266
27 October 2021
Warsaw - Miami LO 29 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 787-800
13:05 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min Direct
00:30 Miami
Flights
from $ 207
10 October 2021
Warsaw - Chicago LO 1 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 787-800
13:35 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min Direct
23:30 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 226
06 October 2021
Warsaw - San Francisco LH 1347 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
08:20 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
23:30 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 292
15 October 2021

All flights from Warsaw

Flights from Poland to Santa Barbara

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Poland to Santa Barbara made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Warsaw - Santa Barbara LO 23 LOT Polish Airlines Boeing 787-800
15:50 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 15 hours 51 min 1 Stopover
07:41 Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021

All flights to Santa Barbara

Tips for buying a ticket

Warsaw – Santa Barbara – Warsaw round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Warsaw to Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.