Airfare Deals Vienna to Los Angeles

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 1 direct and 9 connecting flights from Vienna to Los Angeles at a price of from $218. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out VIE - LAX flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Vienna to Los Angeles (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Los Angeles.

One way flight from Vienna to Los Angeles

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Vienna to Los Angeles. The cheapest flight from Vienna to Los Angeles starts from $ 218 – the departure date for this flight is 07 November 2020.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
02.10.2020 Friday
from $ 218 AirFrance
Economy Found 2020-09-19
1 transfer 27 hours 50 min
Find
09.10.2020 Friday
from $ 222 AirFrance
Economy Found today
1 transfer 32 hours 35 min
Find
19.10.2020 Monday
from $ 223 KLM
Economy Found 2 days
1 transfer 14 hours 0 min
Find
18.10.2020 Sunday
from $ 223 AirFrance
Economy Found 2 days
1 transfer 32 hours 35 min
Find
19.10.2020 Monday
from $ 248 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2 days
2 transfers 38 hours 40 min
Find
09.10.2020 Friday
from $ 248 Lucky2Go
Economy Found today
2 transfers 50 hours 5 min
Find
02.10.2020 Friday
from $ 248 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-09-19
2 transfers 33 hours 55 min
Find
18.10.2020 Sunday
from $ 278 Snaptravel
Economy Found 2 days
2 transfers 20 hours 5 min
Find
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Vienna to Los Angeles are most popular in January, April, July. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from $ 420. In the low season in August, September, December, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from $ 299 one way.

Round trip from Vienna to Los Angeles

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Vienna to Los Angeles (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 370, the flight dates are: there on 05 April 2021 year and back on 23 April 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
KLM KL 9404 Morning flight
Departure 25.12.20 06:55, Fr
1 transfer Trip 15 days
Return 08.01.21 22:55, Fr
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Vienna to Los Angeles 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Vienna to Los Angeles for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

5 flights in a week, 12hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:1013:25
Austrian Airlines OS81 Austrian Airlines OS81
VIE → LAX
Mo Tu - Th - Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Los Angeles from Vienna takes 13:41 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Vienna and Los Angeles is 6087 miles (9800 kilometers). Planes depart from Vienna between 11:05 and 11:05. The fastest flight from the company Austrian Airlines with flight number OS 81. Flies for just 12:20 minutes with departure from Vienna and arrival in Los Angeles.

time

Average flight time

13:41 min

distance

Distance

6087 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

11:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

12:20

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Vienna to Los Angeles. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Austrian Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Vienna to Los Angeles can be bought from 9 airlines:

  • EasyJet: Helsinki, Amsterdam, New York
  • Austrian Airlines: Paris, Detroit, Warsaw
  • British Airways: Helsinki, Hamilton, New York
  • Aer Lingus: Dublin
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Air France: Paris
  • KLM: Amsterdam, Saint Paul Island
  • Swiss International Air Lines: Zurich
  • Air Canada: Hamilton

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Vienna and Los Angeles. You can fly to Los Angeles from 1 Vienna airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Los Angeles.

Vienna airports:

Vienna  ~ 19 km* from $ 323

Los Angeles airports:

Los Angeles  ~ 8 km* from $ 323

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Vienna to Los Angeles on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Boeing 777-200

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Los Angeles from Vienna. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Paris, Hamilton, Detroit, Warsaw, New York, Dublin, Dubai, Beijing, Boston, Amsterdam, Frankfurt, Saint Paul Island, Shanghai, Zurich.

Cheap airline tickets from Vienna to United States

Here is a list of flights from Vienna to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Vienna - New York OS 87 Austrian Airlines Boeing 767-300
11:45 Vienna
in a way 9 hours 30 min Direct
21:15 John F. Kennedy
from $ 143 10 April 2021
Vienna - Los Angeles OS 81 Austrian Airlines Boeing 777-200
11:05 Vienna
in a way 12 hours 20 min Direct
23:25 Los Angeles
from $ 218 07 November 2020
Vienna - Miami OS 97 Austrian Airlines Boeing 767-300
10:55 Vienna
in a way 11 hours 20 min Direct
22:15 Miami
Find 02 October 2020
Vienna - Chicago OS 65 Austrian Airlines Boeing 777-200
11:45 Vienna
in a way 10 hours 10 min Direct
21:55 O'Hare
from $ 233 13 July 2021
Vienna - San Francisco LH 2327 Lufthansa Airbus A320
08:20 Vienna
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 transfer
23:00 San Francisco
from $ 171 15 October 2020

All flights from Vienna

Flights from Austria to Los Angeles

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Austria to Los Angeles made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Vienna - Los Angeles OS 81 Austrian Airlines Boeing 777-200
11:05 Vienna
in a way 12 hours 20 min Direct
23:25 Los Angeles
from $ 218 07 November 2020
Innsbruck - Los Angeles OS 277 Austrian Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:35 Innsbruck Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 transfer
21:15 Los Angeles
Find 02 October 2020
Salzburg - Los Angeles LH 1109 Lufthansa Airbus A319
06:05 W. A. Mozart Salzburg Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 transfer
21:15 Los Angeles
Find 02 October 2020
Graz - Los Angeles LH 1267 Lufthansa Airbus A319
05:05 Graz Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 transfer
21:15 Los Angeles
Find 02 October 2020
Linz - Los Angeles LH 1257 Lufthansa Airbus A319
06:00 Linz Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 transfer
21:15 Los Angeles
Find 02 October 2020

All flights to Los Angeles

Tips for buying a ticket

Vienna – Los Angeles – Vienna round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Vienna to Los Angeles
Los Angeles city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.