Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 8 connecting flights from Venice to Kansas City at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out VCE - MKC flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Venice to Kansas City (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Kansas City.

One way flight from Venice to Kansas City

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Venice to Kansas City. The cheapest flight from Venice to Kansas City starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Venice to Kansas City

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Venice to Kansas City (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 722, the flight dates are: there on 01 September 2020 year and back on 30 September 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Venice to Kansas City 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Venice to Kansas City for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Venice to Kansas City starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from $ 722, with the departure date there being on 01 September 2020 year, and back on 30 September 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Venice to Kansas City:

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: Air Dolomiti, KLM, Air France, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Lufthansa, EasyJet, Ryanair

The flight time from Venice to Kansas City averages 11:25 mins.

20 aircraft models fly from Venice to Kansas City, overcoming 5042 miles in an average of 11:25 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from KLM, it flies for 16:50 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 737-800

  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer 195
  • Embraer EMB 175

Flight Information

Flying to Kansas City from Venice takes 11:25 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Venice and Kansas City is 5042 miles (8118 kilometers). Planes depart from Venice between 07:25 and 12:10. The fastest flight from the company KLM with flight number KL 1654. Flies for just 16:50 minutes with departure from Venice Marco Polo Airport and arrival in Kansas City.

time

Average flight time

11:25 min

distance

Distance

5042 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

07:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

12:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

16:50

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Venice to Kansas City. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Venice to Kansas City can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • Air Dolomiti: Munich, Chicago, Baltimore
  • KLM: Amsterdam, Saint Paul Island
  • Air France: Paris, Boston, Atlanta
  • British Airways: Helsinki, Boston, Hamilton
  • Brussels Airlines: Brussels, Baltimore
  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt, Chicago, Houston
  • EasyJet: Paris, New York, Berlin
  • Ryanair: Helsinki, Hamilton

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Venice and Kansas City. You can fly to Kansas City from 1 Venice airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Kansas City.

Venice airports:

Venice Marco Polo Airport  ~ 8 km*

Kansas City airports:

Kansas City  ~ 30 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Venice to Kansas City on board of 8 airlines that utilize 20 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer 195
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Kansas City from Venice. The best options are to fly through: Munich, Chicago, Amsterdam, Saint Paul Island, Paris, Boston, Helsinki, Baltimore, Brussels, Atlanta, Frankfurt, Houston, New York, Hamilton, Berlin, Reykjavik.

Cheap airline tickets from Venice to United States

Here is a list of flights from Venice to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Venice - New York DL 475 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
14:20 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 9 hours 29 min Direct
23:49 John F. Kennedy
from $ 168 15 July 2020
Venice - Los Angeles U2 3792 EasyJet Airbus A319
05:40 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 transfer
21:00 Los Angeles
from $ 457 27 August 2020
Venice - Miami AF 1327 Air France Airbus A319
05:25 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 transfer
19:00 Miami
from $ 325 25 July 2020
Venice - Chicago AA 43 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
15:55 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
02:10 O'Hare
Find 11 July 2020
Venice - San Francisco KL 1650 KLM Embraer 190
05:30 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 transfer
20:20 San Francisco
Find 11 July 2020

All flights from Venice

Flights from Italy to Kansas City

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Italy to Kansas City made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Venice - Kansas City KL 1654 KLM Boeing 737-800
11:20 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 transfers
04:10 Kansas City
Find 11 July 2020
Rome - Kansas City UA 41 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
08:55 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 15 hours 2 min 1 transfer
23:57 Kansas City
Find 11 July 2020
Naples - Kansas City U2 4254 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:35 Naples
in a way 17 hours 54 min 2 transfers
03:29 Kansas City
Find 11 July 2020
Florence - Kansas City KL 1642 KLM Embraer 190
11:45 Firenze-Peretola Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 transfers
04:10 Kansas City
Find 11 July 2020
Bari - Kansas City EN 8219 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
11:05 Palese Airport
in a way 17 hours 59 min 2 transfers
05:04 Kansas City
Find 11 July 2020

All flights to Kansas City

Tips for buying a ticket

Venice – Kansas City – Venice round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Venice to Kansas City Kansas City

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Kansas City from Venice right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.