Airfare Deals Valencia to Charlotte

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 7 connecting flights from Valencia to Charlotte at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out VLC - CLT flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Valencia to Charlotte (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Charlotte.

One way flight from Valencia to Charlotte

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Valencia to Charlotte. The cheapest flight from Valencia to Charlotte starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Valencia to Charlotte

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Valencia to Charlotte (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 853, the flight dates are: there on 11 September 2021 year and back on 03 October 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Valencia to Charlotte 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Valencia to Charlotte for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Charlotte from Valencia takes 09:44 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Valencia and Charlotte is 4263 miles (6863 kilometers). Planes depart from Valencia between 06:10 and 16:40. The fastest flight from the company Iberia with flight number IB 8873. Flies for just 15:57 minutes with departure from Valencia Airport and arrival in Charlotte Douglas.

time

Average flight time

09:44 min

distance

Distance

4263 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

06:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

15:57

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Valencia to Charlotte. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Valencia to Charlotte can be bought from 7 airlines:

  • Lufthansa: Munich, Frankfurt, Chicago
  • Royal Air Maroc: Casablanca, Baltimore
  • EasyJet: Helsinki, New York
  • British Airways: Helsinki, New York, Boston
  • Ryanair: Frankfurt, Montreal, Helsinki
  • Iberia: Madrid, New York
  • Vueling: Paris, New York

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Valencia and Charlotte. You can fly to Charlotte from 1 Valencia airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Charlotte.

Valencia airports:

Valencia Airport  ~ 2 km*

Charlotte airports:

Charlotte Douglas  ~ 9 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Valencia to Charlotte on board of 7 airlines that utilize 19 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A340-600
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Bombardier CRJ1000
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Embraer 190

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Charlotte from Valencia. The best options are to fly through: Munich, Casablanca, Baltimore, Helsinki, New York, Frankfurt, Montreal, Madrid, Chicago, Paris, Boston, Manchester, Philadelphia.

Cheap airline tickets from Valencia to United States

Here is a list of flights from Valencia to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Valencia - New York IB 8873 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
08:30 Valencia Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 185
14 October 2021
Valencia - Los Angeles LH 1165 Lufthansa Boeing 737-800
05:25 Valencia Airport
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:15 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 268
14 October 2021
Valencia - Miami IB 8873 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
08:30 Valencia Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Miami
Flights
from $ 273
01 October 2021
Valencia - Chicago LH 1165 Lufthansa Boeing 737-800
05:25 Valencia Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
19:00 O'Hare
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Valencia - San Francisco KL 1502 KLM Embraer 190
05:00 Valencia Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:25 San Francisco
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights from Valencia

Flights from Spain to Charlotte

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Spain to Charlotte made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tenerife - Charlotte TP 1127 TAP Portugal Airbus A319
12:40 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
04:40 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Madrid - Charlotte AA 749 American Airlines Airbus A330-200
13:30 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
22:40 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $ 342
03 October 2021
Alicante - Charlotte IB 8859 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
08:25 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 16 hours 2 min 2 Stopovers
00:27 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Malaga - Charlotte UX 5036 Air Europa ATR 72
11:05 Malaga Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
02:50 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from $ 366
16 September 2021
Valencia - Charlotte IB 8873 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
08:30 Valencia Airport
in a way 15 hours 57 min 2 Stopovers
00:27 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights to Charlotte

Tips for buying a ticket

Valencia – Charlotte – Valencia round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Valencia to Charlotte
Charlotte city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.