Airfare Deals Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 0 connecting flights from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale at a price of from $167. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out YTO - FLL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Fort Lauderdale.

One way flight from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale. The cheapest flight from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale starts from $ 167 – the departure date for this flight is 02 November 2021.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
06.07.2021 Tuesday
from $ 179 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-06-06
1 Stopover 28 hours 29 min
Find Flights
06.07.2021 Tuesday
from $ 206 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-06-06
2 Stopovers 35 hours 56 min
Find Flights
06.07.2021 Tuesday
from $ 248 Kissandfly
Economy Found 2021-06-06
3 Stopovers 28 hours 31 min
Find Flights
01.07.2021 Thursday
from $ 332 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2021-06-07
1 Stopover 17 hours 22 min
Find Flights
01.07.2021 Thursday
from $ 467 MEGO.travel
Economy Found 2021-06-07
Nonstop 3 hours 5 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale are most popular in February, August, September. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from $ 175. In the low season in March, April, November, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from $ 154 one way.

Round trip from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 292, the flight dates are: there on 30 July 2021 year and back on 04 August 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
American Airlines AA 5698 Evening flight
Departure 30.07.21 21:40, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 05.08.21 05:38, Th
American Airlines AA 5698 Evening flight
Departure 31.07.21 21:40, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 31 day
Return 01.09.21 01:48, We
American Airlines AA 5698 Evening flight
Departure 02.11.21 19:14, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 03.11.21 22:14, We
American Airlines AA 5698 Evening flight
Departure 07.08.21 21:40, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 15.08.21 20:53, Su
ZZ 5496 Day flight
Departure 03.08.21 13:15, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 31.08.21 18:34, Tu
Delta Air Lines DL 2320 Evening flight
Departure 18.09.21 23:28, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 21.09.21 05:05, Tu
Air Canada AC 916 Night flight
Departure 03.11.21 00:30, We
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 03.11.21 17:13, We
ZZ 5698 Evening flight
Departure 10.07.21 21:40, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 18.07.21 23:59, Su
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Toronto to Fort Lauderdale 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 5 flights every day, from 3hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:3009:45
Air Canada AC1620 Air Canada AC1620
YYZ → FLL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
07:0510:30
Air Transat TS130 Air Transat TS130
YYZ → FLL
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
07:2510:50
Air Transat TS738 Air Transat TS738
YYZ → FLL
- - We - - - -
Check price
07:2510:50
Air Transat TS570 Air Transat TS570
YYZ → FLL
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
07:2510:50
Air Transat TS132 Air Transat TS132
YYZ → FLL
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
07:4511:03
Westjet WS1230 Westjet WS1230
YYZ → FLL
- - - Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
07:4511:03
Delta Air Lines DL7040 Delta Air Lines DL7040
YYZ → FLL
Mo Tu - - - - -
Check price
10:0013:20
Delta Air Lines DL7188 Delta Air Lines DL7188
YYZ → FLL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:1513:30
Air Canada AC1624 Air Canada AC1624
YYZ → FLL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
14:4518:00
Air Canada AC1626 Air Canada AC1626
YYZ → FLL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
16:5020:10
Delta Air Lines DL7040 Delta Air Lines DL7040
YYZ → FLL
- - - Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
18:1521:35
Westjet WS1242 Westjet WS1242
YYZ → FLL
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Fort Lauderdale from Toronto takes 03:07 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Toronto and Fort Lauderdale is 1209 miles (1946 kilometers). Planes depart from Toronto between and . The fastest flight from the company with flight number . Flies for just minutes with departure from and arrival in .

time

Average flight time

03:07 min

distance

Distance

1209 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

The latest flight

The latest flight

Airplane

The fastest flight

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Toronto and Fort Lauderdale. You can fly to Fort Lauderdale from Toronto airports. Planes arrive at airport in Fort Lauderdale.

Toronto airports:

Fort Lauderdale airports:

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale on board of airlines that utilize aircraft models.

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Fort Lauderdale from Toronto. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Toronto to United States

Here is a list of flights from Toronto to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Toronto - New York AC 728 Air Canada Embraer 190
04:05 Pearson
in a way 1 hours 24 min Direct
05:29 LaGuardia
Flights
from $ 100
12 January 2022
Toronto - Los Angeles AC 791 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
15:00 Pearson
in a way 5 hours 6 min Direct
20:06 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 183
12 July 2021
Toronto - Miami WO 820 World Airways Boeing 737-800
16:05 Hamilton
in a way 3 hours 1 min Direct
19:06 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from $ 201
01 August 2021
Toronto - Chicago UA 547 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:15 Pearson
in a way 1 hours 41 min Direct
16:56 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 189
17 June 2021
Toronto - San Francisco AC 737 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
15:00 Pearson
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
20:00 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 228
03 July 2021

All flights from Toronto

Flights from Canada to Fort Lauderdale

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Canada to Fort Lauderdale made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

No directions were found for the specified parameters!

All flights to Fort Lauderdale

Tips for buying a ticket

Toronto – Fort Lauderdale – Toronto round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.