Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 7 connecting flights from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out THR - RDU flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Raleigh/Durham.

One way flight from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham. The cheapest flight from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 07 July 2020 year and back on 07 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Tehran to Raleigh/Durham 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 07 July 2020 year, and back on 07 July 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham:

And 7 airlines fly with transfers: Emirates, Iran Air, Austrian Airlines, Iran Air Tours, Mahan Airlines, Qatar Airways, Turkish Airlines

The flight time from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham averages 14:38 mins.

18 aircraft models fly from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham, overcoming 6533 miles in an average of 14:38 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A311 from Mahan Airlines, it flies for 20:05 min.

  • Airbus A300-601
  • Airbus A311
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-82
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer RJ140

Flight Information

Flying to Raleigh/Durham from Tehran takes 14:38 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Tehran and Raleigh/Durham is 6533 miles (10518 kilometers). Planes depart from Tehran between 08:00 and 15:10. The fastest flight from the company Mahan Airlines with flight number W5 120. Flies for just 20:05 minutes with departure from Mehrabad and arrival in Raleigh-Durham.

time

Average flight time

14:38 min

distance

Distance

6533 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

20:05

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham can be bought from 7 airlines:

  • Emirates: Dubai, Hamilton
  • Iran Air: Paris, Boston, Milan
  • Austrian Airlines: Vienna, Helsinki
  • Iran Air Tours: Istanbul, Helsinki
  • Mahan Airlines: Istanbul, New York, Boston
  • Qatar Airways: Doha, Baltimore
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul, Paris

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Tehran and Raleigh/Durham. You can fly to Raleigh/Durham from 1 Tehran airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Raleigh/Durham.

Tehran airports:

Mehrabad  ~ 39 km*

Raleigh/Durham airports:

Raleigh-Durham  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham on board of 7 airlines that utilize 18 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A300-601
  • Airbus A311
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-82
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer RJ140

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Raleigh/Durham from Tehran. The best options are to fly through: Dubai, Hamilton, Paris, Vienna, Helsinki, Istanbul, Boston, New York, Doha, Baltimore, Milan.

Cheap airline tickets from Tehran to United States

Here is a list of flights from Tehran to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Tehran - New York TK 875 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
23:30 Mehrabad
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 transfer
16:40 John F. Kennedy
from $ 812 12 July 2020
Tehran - Los Angeles W5 116 Mahan Airlines Airbus A340-300
05:30 Mehrabad
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 transfer
00:45 Los Angeles
from $ 889 13 July 2020
Tehran - Miami W5 116 Mahan Airlines Airbus A340-300
05:30 Mehrabad
in a way 19 hours 40 min 1 transfer
01:10 Miami
Find 12 July 2020
Tehran - Chicago LH 601 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:55 Mehrabad
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 transfer
17:00 O'Hare
from $ 680 15 July 2020
Tehran - San Francisco W5 116 Mahan Airlines Airbus A340-300
05:55 Mehrabad
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 transfer
00:35 San Francisco
Find 12 July 2020

All flights from Tehran

Flights from Iran to Raleigh/Durham

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Iran to Raleigh/Durham made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tehran - Raleigh/Durham W5 120 Mahan Airlines Airbus A311
08:00 Mehrabad
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 transfers
04:05 Raleigh-Durham
Find 12 July 2020

All flights to Raleigh/Durham

Tips for buying a ticket

Tehran – Raleigh/Durham – Tehran round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Tehran to Raleigh/Durham Raleigh/Durham

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Raleigh/Durham from Tehran right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.