Airfare Deals Basel to Hilo

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 3 connecting flights from Basel to Hilo at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out EAP - ITO flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Basel to Hilo (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Hilo.

One way flight from Basel to Hilo

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Basel to Hilo. The cheapest flight from Basel to Hilo starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Basel to Hilo

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Basel to Hilo (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 10 September 2021 year and back on 10 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Basel to Hilo 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Basel to Hilo for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Hilo from Basel takes 17:01 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Basel and Hilo is 7632 miles (12288 kilometers). Planes depart from Basel between 15:00 and 11:55. The fastest flight from the company British Airways with flight number BA 751. Flies for just 00:32 minutes with departure from EuroAirport Swiss and arrival in Hilo.

time

Average flight time

17:01 min

distance

Distance

7632 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

15:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

11:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:32

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Basel to Hilo. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Basel to Hilo can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Iberia: Madrid, Long Beach
  • British Airways: Helsinki, Abbotsford, Honolulu
  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt, San Francisco, Honolulu

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Basel and Hilo. You can fly to Hilo from 1 Basel airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Hilo.

Basel airports:

EuroAirport Swiss  ~ 25 km*

Hilo airports:

Hilo  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Basel to Hilo on board of 3 airlines that utilize 13 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 767-200/200ЕР
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Bombardier CRJ1000
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Hilo from Basel. The best options are to fly through: Madrid, Long Beach, Helsinki, Abbotsford, Honolulu, Frankfurt, San Francisco, Seattle, Kahului, Boston.

Cheap airline tickets from Basel to United States

Here is a list of flights from Basel to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Basel - New York AF 1093 Air France Embraer 190
05:40 EuroAirport Swiss
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Basel - Los Angeles U2 1041 EasyJet Airbus A320
05:50 EuroAirport Swiss
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 285
04 October 2021
Basel - Miami AF 1093 Air France Embraer 190
05:40 EuroAirport Swiss
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Miami
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Basel - Chicago LH 1211 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
07:10 EuroAirport Swiss
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:00 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 227
04 October 2021
Basel - San Francisco U2 1041 EasyJet Airbus A320
05:50 EuroAirport Swiss
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:20 San Francisco
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights from Basel

Flights from Switzerland to Hilo

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Switzerland to Hilo made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Zurich - Hilo LX 40 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
12:10 Zurich Airport
in a way 3 hours 42 min 2 Stopovers
15:52 Hilo
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Basel - Hilo BA 751 British Airways Airbus A320
06:00 EuroAirport Swiss
in a way 0 hours 32 min 3 Stopovers
06:32 Hilo
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights to Hilo

Tips for buying a ticket

Basel – Hilo – Basel round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Basel to Hilo
Hilo city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.