Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 1 connecting flights from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out LUZ - AVP flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Wilkes-Barre.

One way flight from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre. The cheapest flight from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 16 July 2020 year and back on 16 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Wilkes-Barre from Swidnik takes 10:00 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Swidnik and Wilkes-Barre is 4388 miles (7065 kilometers). Planes depart from Swidnik between 14:40 and 14:40. The fastest flight from the company Wizz Air with flight number W9 2067. Flies for just 00:20 minutes with departure from Lublin Airport and arrival in .

time

Average flight time

10:00 min

distance

Distance

4388 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

14:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

00:20

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Wizz Air: Helsinki, Copenhagen
  • : Warsaw, Helsinki

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Swidnik and Wilkes-Barre. You can fly to Wilkes-Barre from 1 Swidnik airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Wilkes-Barre.

Swidnik airports:

Lublin Airport  ~ 7699 km*

Wilkes-Barre airports:

 ~ km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre on board of 1 airlines that utilize 3 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Wilkes-Barre from Swidnik. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Copenhagen.

Cheap airline tickets from Swidnik to United States

Here is a list of flights from Swidnik to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Swidnik - New York W9 2067 Wizz Air Airbus A321
14:40 Lublin Airport
in a way 23 hours 20 min 1 transfer
14:00 John F. Kennedy
from $ 332 21 July 2020
Swidnik - Chicago LO 3970 LOT Polish Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
22:00 Lublin Airport
in a way 23 hours 45 min 2 transfers
21:45 O'Hare
Find 21 July 2020
Swidnik - Wilkes-Barre W9 2067 Wizz Air Airbus A321
14:40 Lublin Airport
in a way 0 hours 20 min 1 transfer
15:00
Find 21 July 2020

All flights from Swidnik

Flights from Poland to Wilkes-Barre

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Poland to Wilkes-Barre made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Swidnik - Wilkes-Barre W9 2067 Wizz Air Airbus A321
14:40 Lublin Airport
in a way 0 hours 20 min 1 transfer
15:00
Find 21 July 2020

All flights to Wilkes-Barre

Tips for buying a ticket

Swidnik – Wilkes-Barre – Swidnik round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Swidnik to Wilkes-Barre
Wilkes-Barre city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.