Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 6 connecting flights from Surabaya to Chicago at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SUB - CHI flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Surabaya to Chicago (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Chicago.

One way flight from Surabaya to Chicago

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Surabaya to Chicago. The cheapest flight from Surabaya to Chicago starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Surabaya to Chicago

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Surabaya to Chicago (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 836, the flight dates are: there on 13 November 2020 year and back on 20 November 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Surabaya to Chicago 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Surabaya to Chicago for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Surabaya to Chicago starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from $ 836, with the departure date there being on 13 November 2020 year, and back on 20 November 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Surabaya to Chicago:

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Indonesia AirAsia, Batik Air, Cathay Pacific, China Airlines, Lion Air, NAM Air

The flight time from Surabaya to Chicago averages 21:33 mins.

9 aircraft models fly from Surabaya to Chicago, overcoming 9725 miles in an average of 21:33 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Lion Air, it flies for 21:18 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-500

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777

  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer EMB 175

Flight Information

Flying to Chicago from Surabaya takes 21:33 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Surabaya and Chicago is 9725 miles (15657 kilometers). Planes depart from Surabaya between 01:30 and 09:30. The fastest flight from the company Lion Air with flight number JT 666. Flies for just 21:18 minutes with departure from Juanda and arrival in O'Hare.

time

Average flight time

21:33 min

distance

Distance

9725 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

09:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

21:18

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Surabaya to Chicago. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Surabaya to Chicago can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Indonesia AirAsia: Kuala Lumpur, Tokyo
  • Batik Air: Houston
  • Cathay Pacific: Hong Kong, San Jose, Taipei
  • China Airlines: Taipei
  • Lion Air: Houston
  • NAM Air: Houston

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Surabaya and Chicago. You can fly to Chicago from 1 Surabaya airports. Planes arrive at 2 airport in Chicago.

Surabaya airports:

Juanda  ~ 1 km*

Chicago airports:

O'Hare  ~ 25 km*Chicago Midway  ~ 14 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Surabaya to Chicago on board of 6 airlines that utilize 9 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Chicago from Surabaya. The best options are to fly through: Kuala Lumpur, Tokyo, Houston, Hong Kong, San Jose, Taipei.

Cheap airline tickets from Surabaya to United States

Here is a list of flights from Surabaya to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Surabaya - Los Angeles CX 780 Cathay Pacific Airbus A330-300
01:30 Juanda
in a way 19 hours 35 min 1 transfer
21:05 Los Angeles
Find 30 May 2020
Surabaya - Chicago JT 666 Lion Air Boeing 737-800
00:50 Juanda
in a way 21 hours 18 min 1 transfer
22:08 O'Hare
Find 30 May 2020
Surabaya - San Francisco SQ 931 Singapore Airlines Airbus A330-300
03:10 Juanda
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 transfer
21:50 San Francisco
Find 30 May 2020
Surabaya - Boston JT 376 Lion Air Boeing 737-800
04:30 Juanda
in a way 22 hours 20 min 1 transfer
02:50 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 30 May 2020
Surabaya - Washington IN 246 NAM Air Boeing 737-500
02:45 Juanda
in a way 21 hours 15 min 1 transfer
00:00 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Find 30 May 2020

All flights from Surabaya

Flights from Indonesia to Chicago

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Indonesia to Chicago made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Denpasar - Chicago GA 880 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 777
16:45 Ngurah Rai
in a way 20 hours 45 min 1 transfer
13:30 O'Hare
from $ 719 01 February 2021
Jakarta - Chicago GA 874 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 777
16:40 Soekarno-Hatta
in a way 20 hours 25 min 1 transfer
13:05 O'Hare
Find 30 May 2020
Balikpapan - Chicago JT 760 Lion Air Boeing 737-800
03:10 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 0 hours 20 min 2 transfers
03:30 O'Hare
Find 30 May 2020
Yogyakarta - Chicago XN 779 Boeing 737
05:30 Adisutjipto
in a way 20 hours 41 min 1 transfer
02:11 O'Hare
Find 30 May 2020
Surabaya - Chicago JT 666 Lion Air Boeing 737-800
00:50 Juanda
in a way 21 hours 18 min 1 transfer
22:08 O'Hare
Find 30 May 2020

All flights to Chicago

Tips for buying a ticket

Surabaya – Chicago – Surabaya round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Surabaya to Chicago Chicago

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Chicago from Surabaya right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.