Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 5 connecting flights from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out ISU - BNA flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Nashville.

One way flight from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville. The cheapest flight from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 15 July 2020 year and back on 15 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Sulaimaniyah to Nashville 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Nashville from Sulaimaniyah takes 14:45 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Sulaimaniyah and Nashville is 6587 miles (10605 kilometers). Planes depart from Sulaimaniyah between 03:00 and 13:50. The fastest flight from the company Royal Jordanian with flight number RJ 801. Flies for just 22:52 minutes with departure from Sulaimaniyah and arrival in Nashville.

time

Average flight time

14:45 min

distance

Distance

6587 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

13:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

22:52

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul, Helsinki, New York
  • Iraqi Airways: Dubai, Hamilton, Cairo
  • Qatar Airways: Doha, New York
  • Atlas Global Airlines: Istanbul, New York
  • Royal Jordanian: Amman, Chicago

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Sulaimaniyah and Nashville. You can fly to Nashville from 1 Sulaimaniyah airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Nashville.

Sulaimaniyah airports:

Sulaimaniyah  ~ 0 km*

Nashville airports:

Nashville  ~ 2 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville on board of 5 airlines that utilize 17 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-1000
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer 195
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Embraer RJ140
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Nashville from Sulaimaniyah. The best options are to fly through: Istanbul, Helsinki, New York, Dubai, Hamilton, Cairo, Doha, Amman, Chicago.

Cheap airline tickets from Sulaimaniyah to United States

Here is a list of flights from Sulaimaniyah to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Sulaimaniyah - New York QR 437 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
18:45 Sulaimaniyah
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 transfer
12:35 John F. Kennedy
Find 21 July 2020
Sulaimaniyah - Los Angeles KK 1297 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A321
02:00 Sulaimaniyah
in a way 22 hours 35 min 2 transfers
00:35 Los Angeles
Find 21 July 2020
Sulaimaniyah - Chicago RJ 801 Royal Jordanian Embraer 195
03:00 Sulaimaniyah
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 transfer
20:45 O'Hare
Find 21 July 2020
Sulaimaniyah - San Francisco KK 1297 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A321
02:00 Sulaimaniyah
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 transfers
22:45 San Francisco
Find 21 July 2020
Sulaimaniyah - Boston RJ 801 Royal Jordanian Embraer 195
03:00 Sulaimaniyah
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 transfers
22:35 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 21 July 2020

All flights from Sulaimaniyah

Flights from Iraq to Nashville

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Iraq to Nashville made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Baghdad - Nashville IA 223 Boeing 737
08:05 Baghdad
in a way 19 hours 50 min 2 transfers
03:55 Nashville
Find 21 July 2020
Erbil - Nashville TK 315 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:15 Erbil
in a way 19 hours 57 min 2 transfers
03:12 Nashville
Find 21 July 2020
Sulaimaniyah - Nashville RJ 801 Royal Jordanian Embraer 195
03:00 Sulaimaniyah
in a way 22 hours 52 min 2 transfers
01:52 Nashville
Find 21 July 2020
Basra - Nashville TK 799 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
05:00 Basra
in a way 22 hours 43 min 2 transfers
03:43 Nashville
Find 21 July 2020
Al-Najaf - Nashville QR 461 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
18:45 Al-Najaf
in a way 0 hours 20 min 2 transfers
19:05 Nashville
Find 21 July 2020

All flights to Nashville

Tips for buying a ticket

Sulaimaniyah – Nashville – Sulaimaniyah round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Sulaimaniyah to Nashville
Nashville city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.