Airfare Deals St. John's to Orlando

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 1 direct and 1 connecting flights from St. John's to Orlando at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out YYT - ORL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from St. John's to Orlando (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Orlando.

One way flight from St. John's to Orlando

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from St. John's to Orlando. The cheapest flight from St. John's to Orlando starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from St. John's to Orlando

You can buy a round-trip ticket from St. John's to Orlando (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 411, the flight dates are: there on 28 March 2021 year and back on 07 April 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule St. John's to Orlando 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from St. John's to Orlando for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

1 flights in a week, 4hours 57min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
18:2521:52
Westjet WS1948 Westjet WS1948
YYT → MCO
- - - - - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Orlando from St. John's takes 04:52 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between St. John's and Orlando is 2016 miles (3246 kilometers). Planes depart from St. John's between 01:25 and 23:00. The fastest flight from the company Westjet with flight number WS 1948. Flies for just 03:25 minutes with departure from St. John's and arrival in Orlando.

time

Average flight time

04:52 min

distance

Distance

2016 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:25

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from St. John's to Orlando. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Westjet.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from St. John's to Orlando can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Air Canada: Hamilton

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between St. John's and Orlando. You can fly to Orlando from 1 St. John's airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Orlando.

St. John's airports:

St. John's  ~ 1 km*

Orlando airports:

Orlando  ~ 14 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from St. John's to Orlando on board of 1 airlines that utilize 3 aircraft models.

  • Boeing 737-600
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Orlando from St. John's. The best options are to fly through: Hamilton.

Cheap airline tickets from St. John's to United States

Here is a list of flights from St. John's to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

St. John's - New York AC 8993 Air Canada DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
15:40 St. John's
in a way 5 hours 14 min 1 transfer
20:54 Newark Liberty
Find 03 December 2020
St. John's - Chicago AC 693 Air Canada Airbus A321
18:25 St. John's
in a way 6 hours 9 min 1 transfer
00:34 O'Hare
Find 03 December 2020
St. John's - Boston AC 8015 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:00 St. John's
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 transfer
14:50 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 03 December 2020
St. John's - Washington AC 691 Air Canada Airbus A320
11:05 St. John's
in a way 5 hours 28 min 1 transfer
16:33 Washington Dulles
Find 03 December 2020
St. John's - Seattle AC 693 Air Canada Airbus A321
18:25 St. John's
in a way 9 hours 13 min 1 transfer
03:38 Seattle-Tacoma
Find 03 December 2020

All flights from St. John's

Flights from Canada to Orlando

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Canada to Orlando made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Toronto - Orlando WO 812 World Airways Boeing 737-800
00:50 Hamilton
in a way 2 hours 32 min Direct
03:22 Orlando
from $ 147 05 December 2020
Vancouver - Orlando WS 1710 Westjet Boeing 737-800
19:50 Vancouver
in a way 5 hours 28 min Direct
01:18 Orlando
from $ 167 10 May 2021
Montreal - Orlando AC 1634 Air Canada Airbus A319
14:00 St. Hubert Airport
in a way 3 hours 13 min Direct
17:13 Orlando
from $ 146 04 January 2021
Ottawa - Orlando AC 1262 Air Canada Airbus A319
15:35 Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
18:35 Orlando
Find 03 December 2020
Edmonton - Orlando WO 792 World Airways Boeing 737-800
17:00 Edmonton
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
21:55 Orlando
Find 03 December 2020

All flights to Orlando

Tips for buying a ticket

St. John's – Orlando – St. John's round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from St. John's to Orlando
Orlando city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.