Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 4 connecting flights from Shreveport to San Francisco at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SHV - SFO flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Shreveport to San Francisco (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to San Francisco.

One way flight from Shreveport to San Francisco

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Shreveport to San Francisco. The cheapest flight from Shreveport to San Francisco starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Shreveport to San Francisco

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Shreveport to San Francisco (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 357, the flight dates are: there on 10 April 2020 year and back on 13 April 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Shreveport to San Francisco 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Shreveport to San Francisco for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Shreveport to San Francisco starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from $ 357, with the departure date there being on 10 April 2020 year, and back on 13 April 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Shreveport to San Francisco:

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: American Airlines, Allegiant Air, United Airlines, Delta Air Lines

The flight time from Shreveport to San Francisco averages 04:04 mins.

10 aircraft models fly from Shreveport to San Francisco, overcoming 1649 miles in an average of 04:04 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer EMB 175 from American Airlines, it flies for 06:41 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

  • Boeing 737-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer EMB 175

  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Embraer RJ140

Flight Information

Flying to San Francisco from Shreveport takes 04:04 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Shreveport and San Francisco is 1649 miles (2655 kilometers). Planes depart from Shreveport between 00:23 and 18:42. The fastest flight from the company American Airlines with flight number AA 3592. Flies for just 06:41 minutes with departure from Shreveport Regional Airport and arrival in San Francisco.

time

Average flight time

04:04 min

distance

Distance

1649 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:23

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:42

Airplane

The fastest flight

06:41

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Shreveport to San Francisco. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Shreveport to San Francisco can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Dallas
  • Allegiant Air: Las Vegas
  • United Airlines: Houston, Denver
  • Delta Air Lines: Atlanta

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Shreveport and San Francisco. You can fly to San Francisco from 1 Shreveport airports. Planes arrive at 2 airport in San Francisco.

Shreveport airports:

Shreveport Regional Airport  ~ 11 km*

San Francisco airports:

San Francisco  ~ 17 km*Auckland Airport  ~ 10516 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Shreveport to San Francisco on board of 4 airlines that utilize 10 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Embraer RJ140

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to San Francisco from Shreveport. The best options are to fly through: Dallas, Las Vegas, Houston, Denver, Atlanta.

Cheap airline tickets from Shreveport to United States

Here is a list of flights from Shreveport to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Shreveport - New York DL 5385 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
15:39 Shreveport Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 33 min 1 transfer
21:12 John F. Kennedy
from $ 93 01 April 2020
Shreveport - Los Angeles AA 3238 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
02:14 Shreveport Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 transfer
07:49 Los Angeles
Find 05 April 2020
Shreveport - Miami UA 4146 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
22:10 Shreveport Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 9 min 1 transfer
03:19 Miami
Find 05 April 2020
Shreveport - Chicago AA 4171 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
11:05 Shreveport Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 17 min 1 transfer
16:22 O'Hare
Find 05 April 2020
Shreveport - San Francisco AA 3592 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
22:18 Shreveport Regional Airport
in a way 6 hours 41 min 1 transfer
04:59 San Francisco
Find 05 April 2020

All flights from Shreveport

Flights from United States to San Francisco

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to San Francisco made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - San Francisco UA 2143 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:15 Newark Liberty
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
22:00 San Francisco
from $ 45 01 May 2020
Los Angeles - San Francisco DL 5698 Delta Air Lines Embraer EMB 175
18:05 Los Angeles
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
19:00 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
from $ 35 02 April 2020
Miami - San Francisco AA 2421 American Airlines Airbus A321
04:00 Miami
in a way 5 hours 47 min Direct
09:47 San Francisco
from $ 37 01 April 2020
Chicago - San Francisco AA 1312 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:55 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
22:00 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Find 05 April 2020
Boston - San Francisco B6 133 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
13:52 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 6 hours 8 min Direct
20:00 San Francisco
from $ 50 08 April 2020

All flights to San Francisco

Tips for buying a ticket

Shreveport – San Francisco – Shreveport round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Shreveport to San Francisco San Francisco

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to San Francisco from Shreveport right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.