Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 8 connecting flights from Sevilla to Minneapolis at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SVQ - MSP flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Sevilla to Minneapolis (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Minneapolis.

One way flight from Sevilla to Minneapolis

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Sevilla to Minneapolis. The cheapest flight from Sevilla to Minneapolis starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Sevilla to Minneapolis

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Sevilla to Minneapolis (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 858, the flight dates are: there on 03 July 2020 year and back on 06 September 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Sevilla to Minneapolis 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Sevilla to Minneapolis for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Sevilla to Minneapolis starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from $ 858, with the departure date there being on 03 July 2020 year, and back on 06 September 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Sevilla to Minneapolis:

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: Ryanair, Vueling, Transavia, TAP Portugal, Air Europa, Iberia Express, EasyJet, Transavia

The flight time from Sevilla to Minneapolis averages 09:53 mins.

16 aircraft models fly from Sevilla to Minneapolis, overcoming 4335 miles in an average of 09:53 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is ATR 72 from Air Europa, it flies for 16:07 min.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200

  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 767-400

  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 175

Flight Information

Flying to Minneapolis from Sevilla takes 09:53 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Sevilla and Minneapolis is 4335 miles (6979 kilometers). Planes depart from Sevilla between 06:00 and 10:00. The fastest flight from the company Air Europa with flight number UX 5052. Flies for just 16:07 minutes with departure from Seville Airport and arrival in Saint Paul Island Airport.

time

Average flight time

09:53 min

distance

Distance

4335 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

06:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

10:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

16:07

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Sevilla to Minneapolis. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Sevilla to Minneapolis can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • Ryanair: Dublin, Boston, Lisbon
  • Vueling: Paris
  • Transavia: Amsterdam
  • TAP Portugal: Lisbon, New York, Chicago
  • Air Europa: Madrid, Chicago, West Palm Beach
  • Iberia Express: Madrid, New York, Long Beach
  • EasyJet: Helsinki, New York
  • Transavia: Paris

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Sevilla and Minneapolis. You can fly to Minneapolis from 1 Sevilla airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Minneapolis.

Sevilla airports:

Seville Airport  ~ 9 km*

Minneapolis airports:

Saint Paul Island Airport  ~ 5250 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Sevilla to Minneapolis on board of 8 airlines that utilize 16 aircraft models.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 767-400
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Minneapolis from Sevilla. The best options are to fly through: Dublin, Boston, Paris, Amsterdam, Lisbon, Helsinki, New York, Madrid, Chicago, West Palm Beach, Long Beach.

Cheap airline tickets from Sevilla to United States

Here is a list of flights from Sevilla to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Sevilla - New York TP 1105 TAP Portugal Embraer 195
14:10 Seville Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 transfer
01:00 John F. Kennedy
Find 08 July 2020
Sevilla - Los Angeles I2 3949 Iberia Express Airbus A320
12:25 Seville Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 transfer
04:05 Los Angeles
from $ 344 01 August 2020
Sevilla - Miami UX 5054 Air Europa ATR 72
11:10 Seville Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 transfer
00:10 Miami
Find 08 July 2020
Sevilla - Chicago TP 1101 TAP Portugal ATR 72
09:40 Seville Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 transfer
22:35 O'Hare
Find 08 July 2020
Sevilla - San Francisco TP 1103 TAP Portugal ATR 72
06:00 Seville Airport
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 transfer
22:50 San Francisco
Find 08 July 2020

All flights from Sevilla

Flights from Spain to Minneapolis

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Spain to Minneapolis made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tenerife - Minneapolis UX 9045 Air Europa Boeing 737-800
07:10 Tenerife North Airport
in a way 17 hours 46 min 2 transfers
00:56 Saint Paul Island Airport
from $ 644 08 July 2020
Madrid - Minneapolis IB 6275 Iberia Airbus A330
10:35 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 12 hours 57 min 1 transfer
23:32 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 08 July 2020
Alicante - Minneapolis VY 1374 Vueling Airbus A320
09:30 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 transfer
00:50 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 08 July 2020
Malaga - Minneapolis UX 1039 Air Europa Boeing 737-800
04:50 Malaga Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 transfer
19:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 08 July 2020
Valencia - Minneapolis KL 1502 KLM Embraer 190
05:00 Valencia Airport
in a way 13 hours 54 min 1 transfer
18:54 Saint Paul Island Airport
Find 08 July 2020

All flights to Minneapolis

Tips for buying a ticket

Sevilla – Minneapolis – Sevilla round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Sevilla to Minneapolis Minneapolis

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Minneapolis from Sevilla right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.