Airfare Deals Seoul to Honolulu

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 4 direct and 5 connecting flights from Seoul to Honolulu at a price of from $501. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SEL - HNL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Seoul to Honolulu (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Honolulu.

One way flight from Seoul to Honolulu

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Seoul to Honolulu. The cheapest flight from Seoul to Honolulu starts from $ 501 – the departure date for this flight is 24 December 2020.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
24.10.2020 Saturday
from $ 524 Trip.com
Economy Found 2020-09-23
1 transfer 28 hours 38 min
Find
24.10.2020 Saturday
from $ 547 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-09-23
2 transfers 23 hours 30 min
Find
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Seoul to Honolulu are most popular in April, May, July. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from $ 599. In the low season in August, October, November, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from $ 298 one way.

Round trip from Seoul to Honolulu

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Seoul to Honolulu (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 555, the flight dates are: there on 10 November 2020 year and back on 17 November 2020 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
All Nippon Airways NH 864 Day flight
Departure 13.02.21 12:25, Sa
1 transfer Trip 5 days
Return 18.02.21 22:30, Th
Asiana Airlines OZ 212 Evening flight
Departure 11.10.20 20:40, Su
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 17.10.20 17:45, Sa
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Seoul to Honolulu 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Seoul to Honolulu for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 3 flights every day, from 8hours 50min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
17:4010:00
Korean Air KE1 Korean Air KE1
ICN → HNL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
20:2010:30
Asiana Airlines OZ232 Asiana Airlines OZ232
ICN → HNL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
21:0510:55
Delta Air Lines DL7939 Delta Air Lines DL7939
ICN → HNL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
21:2511:45
Hawaiian Airlines HA460 Hawaiian Airlines HA460
ICN → HNL
Mo - We - Fr - Su
Check price
21:3511:55
Hawaiian Airlines HA460 Hawaiian Airlines HA460
ICN → HNL
- - - - - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Honolulu from Seoul takes 10:19 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Seoul and Honolulu is 4533 miles (7298 kilometers). Planes depart from Seoul between 11:20 and 19:10. The fastest flight from the company Hawaiian Airlines with flight number HA 460. Flies for just 07:55 minutes with departure from Incheon and arrival in Honolulu.

time

Average flight time

10:19 min

distance

Distance

4533 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

07:55

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 4 airlines that fly directly from Seoul to Honolulu. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Hawaiian Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Seoul to Honolulu can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Sky Regional Airlines: Tokyo
  • Jeju Air: Nagoya, Tokyo
  • Korean Air: Osaka, Tokyo
  • All Nippon Airways: Tokyo
  • Eastar Jet: Tokyo

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Seoul and Honolulu. You can fly to Honolulu from 1 Seoul airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Honolulu.

Seoul airports:

Incheon  ~ 48 km* from $ 275

Honolulu airports:

Honolulu  ~ 7 km* from $ 623

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Seoul to Honolulu on board of 4 airlines that utilize 4 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 747-8i
  • Boeing 777-200

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Honolulu from Seoul. The best options are to fly through: Tokyo, Nagoya, Osaka.

Cheap airline tickets from Seoul to United States

Here is a list of flights from Seoul to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Seoul - New York OZ 222 Asiana Airlines Airbus A350-900
03:50 Incheon
in a way 14 hours 0 min Direct
17:50 John F. Kennedy
from $ 384 13 November 2020
Seoul - Los Angeles KE 17 Korean Air Airbus A380-800
08:30 Incheon
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
19:30 Los Angeles
from $ 264 13 October 2020
Seoul - Miami DL 26 Delta Air Lines Airbus A350-900
11:05 Incheon
in a way 16 hours 56 min 1 transfer
04:01 Palm Beach
from $ 333 18 April 2021
Seoul - Chicago KE 37 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
04:40 Incheon
in a way 12 hours 40 min Direct
17:20 O'Hare
from $ 367 03 October 2020
Seoul - San Francisco OZ 212 Asiana Airlines Airbus A350-900
14:40 Incheon
in a way 10 hours 20 min Direct
01:00 San Francisco
from $ 370 08 February 2021

All flights from Seoul

Flights from South Korea to Honolulu

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from South Korea to Honolulu made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Seoul - Honolulu HA 460 Hawaiian Airlines Airbus A330-200
16:00 Incheon
in a way 7 hours 55 min Direct
23:55 Honolulu
from $ 501 24 December 2020
Busan - Honolulu KE 713 Korean Air
07:20 Gimhae
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 transfer
18:00 Honolulu
Find 03 October 2020
Jeju - Honolulu TW 245 T'way Air Boeing 737
07:45 Jeju
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 transfer
18:55 Honolulu
Find 03 October 2020
Daegu - Honolulu BX 184 Air Busan Airbus A321
06:10 Daegu
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 transfer
17:50 Honolulu
Find 03 October 2020

All flights to Honolulu

Tips for buying a ticket

Seoul – Honolulu – Seoul round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Seoul to Honolulu
Honolulu city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.