Airfare Deals Seattle to Kabul

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 5 connecting flights from Seattle to Kabul at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SEA - KBL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Seattle to Kabul (Afghanistan) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Kabul.

One way flight from Seattle to Kabul

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Seattle to Kabul. The cheapest flight from Seattle to Kabul starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Seattle to Kabul

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Seattle to Kabul (Afghanistan) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 1 296, the flight dates are: there on 01 October 2020 year and back on 15 December 2020 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Alaska Airlines AS 22 Day flight
Departure 01.10.20 12:25, Th
2 transfers Trip 91 day
Return 31.12.20 08:35, Th
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Seattle to Kabul 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Seattle to Kabul for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Kabul from Seattle takes 15:00 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Seattle and Kabul is 6700 miles (10787 kilometers). Planes depart from Seattle between 21:18 and 21:18. The fastest flight from the company British Airways with flight number BA 48. Flies for just 23:50 minutes with departure from Seattle-Tacoma and arrival in Kabul.

time

Average flight time

15:00 min

distance

Distance

6700 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

21:18

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:18

Airplane

The fastest flight

23:50

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Seattle to Kabul. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Seattle to Kabul can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • JetBlue Airways: New York, Istanbul
  • Delta Air Lines: Boston, Dubai
  • Alaska Airlines: Abbotsford, Delhi
  • British Airways: Helsinki, Istanbul, Dubai
  • Emirates: Dubai

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Seattle and Kabul. You can fly to Kabul from 1 Seattle airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Kabul.

Seattle airports:

Seattle-Tacoma  ~ 17 km*

Kabul airports:

Kabul  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Seattle to Kabul on board of 5 airlines that utilize 10 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Kabul from Seattle. The best options are to fly through: New York, Istanbul, Boston, Dubai, Abbotsford, Delhi, Helsinki.

Cheap airline tickets from Seattle to Afghanistan

Here is a list of flights from Seattle to Afghanistan purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Seattle - Kabul BA 48 British Airways Boeing 777
02:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 23 hours 50 min 2 transfers
02:15 Kabul
Find 24 September 2020
Seattle - Mazar-I-Sharif BA 48 British Airways Boeing 777
02:25 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 23 hours 55 min 2 transfers
02:20 Mazar-I-Sharif Airport
Find 24 September 2020

All flights from Seattle

Flights from United States to Kabul

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Kabul made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Kabul EK 204 Emirates Airbus A380-800
15:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 transfer
08:55 Kabul
from $ 791 08 October 2020
Los Angeles - Kabul BA 268 British Airways Airbus A380-800
05:05 Los Angeles
in a way 23 hours 30 min 2 transfers
04:35 Kabul
Find 24 September 2020
Miami - Kabul B6 1502 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
11:01 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 21 hours 54 min 2 transfers
08:55 Kabul
Find 24 September 2020
Chicago - Kabul UA 476 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
13:45 O'Hare
in a way 21 hours 45 min 2 transfers
11:30 Kabul
Find 24 September 2020
San Francisco - Kabul VS 42 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 787-900
05:25 San Francisco
in a way 23 hours 10 min 2 transfers
04:35 Kabul
from $ 1 020 24 September 2020

All flights to Kabul

Tips for buying a ticket

Seattle – Kabul – Seattle round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Seattle to Kabul
Kabul city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.