Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 3 connecting flights from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SLZ - PHL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Philadelphia.

One way flight from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia. The cheapest flight from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 29 June 2020 year and back on 29 June 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Sao Luiz to Philadelphia 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 29 June 2020 year, and back on 29 June 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia:

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes A?reos, LAN Airlines

The flight time from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia averages 08:08 mins.

11 aircraft models fly from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia, overcoming 3523 miles in an average of 08:08 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer 195 from Azul Brazilian Airlines, it flies for 13:58 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800

  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900

  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195
  • Embraer RJ145

Flight Information

Flying to Philadelphia from Sao Luiz takes 08:08 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Sao Luiz and Philadelphia is 3523 miles (5672 kilometers). Planes depart from Sao Luiz between 15:00 and 09:00. The fastest flight from the company Azul Brazilian Airlines with flight number AD 5317. Flies for just 13:58 minutes with departure from Marechal Cunha Machado and arrival in Philadelphia.

time

Average flight time

08:08 min

distance

Distance

3523 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

15:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

09:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

13:58

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Azul Brazilian Airlines: Recife, Orlando, Belem
  • Gol Transportes A?reos: Brasilia, West Palm Beach
  • LAN Airlines: Sao Paulo, West Palm Beach, Hamilton

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Sao Luiz and Philadelphia. You can fly to Philadelphia from 1 Sao Luiz airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Philadelphia.

Sao Luiz airports:

Marechal Cunha Machado  ~ 1 km*

Philadelphia airports:

Philadelphia  ~ 11 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia on board of 3 airlines that utilize 11 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Philadelphia from Sao Luiz. The best options are to fly through: Recife, Orlando, Belem, West Palm Beach, Brasilia, Sao Paulo, Hamilton.

Cheap airline tickets from Sao Luiz to United States

Here is a list of flights from Sao Luiz to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Sao Luiz - New York AD 5317 Azul Brazilian Airlines Embraer 195
14:30 Marechal Cunha Machado
in a way 14 hours 5 min 2 transfers
04:35 John F. Kennedy
Find 03 July 2020
Sao Luiz - Los Angeles AD 5317 Azul Brazilian Airlines Embraer 195
14:30 Marechal Cunha Machado
in a way 17 hours 18 min 2 transfers
07:48 Los Angeles
Find 03 July 2020
Sao Luiz - Miami AD 5317 Azul Brazilian Airlines Embraer 195
14:30 Marechal Cunha Machado
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 transfer
00:05 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 03 July 2020
Sao Luiz - San Francisco AD 2949 Azul Brazilian Airlines Embraer 195
09:00 Marechal Cunha Machado
in a way 20 hours 7 min 2 transfers
05:07 San Francisco
Find 03 July 2020
Sao Luiz - Boston LA 4606 LAN Airlines Airbus A320
19:35 Marechal Cunha Machado
in a way 17 hours 25 min 1 transfer
13:00 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 03 July 2020

All flights from Sao Luiz

Flights from Brazil to Philadelphia

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Brazil to Philadelphia made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Rio De Janeiro - Philadelphia AA 904 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
01:25 Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 transfer
14:50 Philadelphia
Find 03 July 2020
Sao Paulo - Philadelphia LA 8190 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
02:05 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 transfer
14:50 Philadelphia
Find 03 July 2020
Brasilia - Philadelphia AA 214 American Airlines Boeing 757
10:00 Brasilia
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 transfer
23:45 Philadelphia
Find 03 July 2020
Belo Horizonte - Philadelphia AD 8732 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A330-200
16:30 Tancredo Neves
in a way 12 hours 52 min 1 transfer
05:22 Philadelphia
Find 03 July 2020
Porto Alegre - Philadelphia G3 1931 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-700
22:30 Salgado Filho
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 transfers
14:50 Philadelphia
Find 03 July 2020

All flights to Philadelphia

Tips for buying a ticket

Sao Luiz – Philadelphia – Sao Luiz round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Sao Luiz to Philadelphia Philadelphia

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Philadelphia from Sao Luiz right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.