Airfare Deals Santa Ana to Belize City

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 4 connecting flights from Santa Ana to Belize City at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SNA - BZE flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Santa Ana to Belize City (Belize) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Belize City.

One way flight from Santa Ana to Belize City

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Santa Ana to Belize City. The cheapest flight from Santa Ana to Belize City starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Santa Ana to Belize City

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Santa Ana to Belize City (Belize) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 368, the flight dates are: there on 25 September 2021 year and back on 30 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Santa Ana to Belize City 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Santa Ana to Belize City for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Belize City from Santa Ana takes 05:08 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Santa Ana and Belize City is 2143 miles (3450 kilometers). Planes depart from Santa Ana between 05:15 and 01:36. The fastest flight from the company Southwest Airlines with flight number WN 2041. Flies for just 11:04 minutes with departure from John Wayne Airport and arrival in Philip S.W. Goldson.

time

Average flight time

05:08 min

distance

Distance

2143 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

01:36

Airplane

The fastest flight

11:04

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Santa Ana to Belize City. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Santa Ana to Belize City can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Dallas
  • Southwest Airlines: San Francisco, Long Beach, Denver
  • Frontier Airlines: Las Vegas, West Palm Beach
  • United Airlines: New York

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Santa Ana and Belize City. You can fly to Belize City from 1 Santa Ana airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Belize City.

Santa Ana airports:

John Wayne Airport  ~ 6 km*

Belize City airports:

Philip S.W. Goldson  ~ 14 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Santa Ana to Belize City on board of 4 airlines that utilize 6 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Belize City from Santa Ana. The best options are to fly through: Dallas, San Francisco, Long Beach, Las Vegas, West Palm Beach, Denver, Charlotte, Phoenix, Houston, New York.

Cheap airline tickets from Santa Ana to Belize

Here is a list of flights from Santa Ana to Belize purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Santa Ana - Belize City WN 2041 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:35 John Wayne Airport
in a way 11 hours 4 min 2 Stopovers
12:39 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
01 October 2021

All flights from Santa Ana

Flights from United States to Belize City

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Belize City made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Belize City UA 1657 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:38 Newark Liberty
in a way 4 hours 47 min Direct
21:25 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
from $ 91
11 December 2021
Los Angeles - Belize City AA 1450 American Airlines Airbus A319
10:55 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
15:35 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
from $ 94
01 December 2021
Miami - Belize City AA 2476 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:30 Miami
in a way 2 hours 7 min Direct
19:37 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
from $ 164
17 November 2021
Chicago - Belize City UA 1150 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:04 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 11 min Direct
21:15 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
San Francisco - Belize City WN 684 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
05:00 Auckland Airport
in a way 7 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
12:39 Philip S.W. Goldson
Flights
Find
01 October 2021

All flights to Belize City

Tips for buying a ticket

Santa Ana – Belize City – Santa Ana round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Santa Ana to Belize City
Belize City city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.