Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 4 connecting flights from San Francisco to Belem at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SFO - BEL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from San Francisco to Belem (Brazil) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Belem.

One way flight from San Francisco to Belem

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from San Francisco to Belem. The cheapest flight from San Francisco to Belem starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from San Francisco to Belem

You can buy a round-trip ticket from San Francisco to Belem (Brazil) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 710, the flight dates are: there on 08 July 2020 year and back on 12 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule San Francisco to Belem 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from San Francisco to Belem for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from San Francisco to Belem starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from $ 710, with the departure date there being on 08 July 2020 year, and back on 12 July 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from San Francisco to Belem:

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: American Airlines, TAP Portugal, JetBlue Airways, United Airlines

The flight time from San Francisco to Belem averages 12:11 mins.

7 aircraft models fly from San Francisco to Belem, overcoming 5394 miles in an average of 12:11 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A318/319/320/321 from JetBlue Airways, it flies for 14:20 min.

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320

  • Airbus A330-900
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-900

  • Boeing 767-300

Flight Information

Flying to Belem from San Francisco takes 12:11 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between San Francisco and Belem is 5394 miles (8684 kilometers). Planes depart from San Francisco between 16:30 and 20:53. The fastest flight from the company JetBlue Airways with flight number B6 578. Flies for just 14:20 minutes with departure from San Francisco and arrival in Val De Cans.

time

Average flight time

12:11 min

distance

Distance

5394 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

16:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:53

Airplane

The fastest flight

14:20

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from San Francisco to Belem. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from San Francisco to Belem can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • American Airlines: West Palm Beach, Paramaribo
  • TAP Portugal: Lisbon
  • JetBlue Airways: West Palm Beach
  • United Airlines: West Palm Beach, Manaus

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between San Francisco and Belem. You can fly to Belem from 1 San Francisco airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Belem.

San Francisco airports:

San Francisco  ~ 17 km*

Belem airports:

Val De Cans  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from San Francisco to Belem on board of 4 airlines that utilize 7 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 767-300

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Belem from San Francisco. The best options are to fly through: West Palm Beach, Paramaribo, Lisbon, Manaus.

Cheap airline tickets from San Francisco to Brazil

Here is a list of flights from San Francisco to Brazil purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

San Francisco - Rio De Janeiro DL 1530 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
17:05 San Francisco
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 transfer
09:45 Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim
Find 12 July 2020
San Francisco - Sao Paulo AA 1260 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:10 San Francisco
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 transfer
11:35 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
from $ 381 28 August 2020
San Francisco - Brasilia WN 467 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:10 Auckland Airport
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 transfer
11:20 Brasilia
from $ 395 15 August 2020
San Francisco - Belo Horizonte WN 2205 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:25 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 transfer
11:30 Tancredo Neves
Find 12 July 2020
San Francisco - Porto Alegre DL 2123 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
14:20 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 transfers
08:35 Salgado Filho
Find 12 July 2020

All flights from San Francisco

Flights from United States to Belem

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Belem made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Belem LA 8181 LAN Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 transfer
15:40 Val De Cans
from $ 595 07 July 2020
Los Angeles - Belem B6 700 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
18:16 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 39 min 1 transfer
07:55 Val De Cans
Find 12 July 2020
Miami - Belem JJ 8153 LATAM Airlines Brasil Airbus A320
10:25 Miami
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
16:25 Val De Cans
Find 12 July 2020
Chicago - Belem AA 2224 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:20 O'Hare
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 transfer
07:55 Val De Cans
Find 12 July 2020
San Francisco - Belem B6 578 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
17:35 San Francisco
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 transfer
07:55 Val De Cans
Find 12 July 2020

All flights to Belem

Tips for buying a ticket

San Francisco – Belem – San Francisco round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from San Francisco to Belem Belem

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Belem from San Francisco right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.