Airfare Deals San Diego to Sapporo

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 7 connecting flights from San Diego to Sapporo at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SAN - SPK flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from San Diego to Sapporo (Japan) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Sapporo.

One way flight from San Diego to Sapporo

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from San Diego to Sapporo. The cheapest flight from San Diego to Sapporo starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from San Diego to Sapporo

You can buy a round-trip ticket from San Diego to Sapporo (Japan) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 606, the flight dates are: there on 25 September 2021 year and back on 28 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule San Diego to Sapporo 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from San Diego to Sapporo for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Sapporo from San Diego takes 11:48 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between San Diego and Sapporo is 5221 miles (8406 kilometers). Planes depart from San Diego between 19:45 and 18:00. The fastest flight from the company Japan Airlines with flight number JL 65. Flies for just 15:50 minutes with departure from San Diego and arrival in New Chitose Airport.

time

Average flight time

11:48 min

distance

Distance

5221 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

19:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

15:50

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from San Diego to Sapporo. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from San Diego to Sapporo can be bought from 7 airlines:

  • Southwest Airlines: San Francisco, Tokyo, Shanghai
  • Alaska Airlines: Honolulu, Tokyo
  • United Airlines: San Francisco, Tokyo
  • Hawaiian Airlines: Honolulu
  • American Airlines: Long Beach, Tokyo
  • Air Canada: Abbotsford, Tokyo
  • Japan Airlines: Tokyo

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between San Diego and Sapporo. You can fly to Sapporo from 1 San Diego airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Sapporo.

San Diego airports:

San Diego  ~ 3 km*

Sapporo airports:

New Chitose Airport  ~ 42 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from San Diego to Sapporo on board of 7 airlines that utilize 15 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Sapporo from San Diego. The best options are to fly through: San Francisco, Tokyo, Honolulu, Long Beach, Abbotsford, Shanghai.

Cheap airline tickets from San Diego to Japan

Here is a list of flights from San Diego to Japan purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

San Diego - Tokyo JL 65 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-800
23:25 San Diego
in a way 11 hours 20 min Direct
10:45 Narita
Flights
from $ 361
20 October 2021
San Diego - Osaka JL 65 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-800
19:35 San Diego
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Itami Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
San Diego - Nagoya JL 65 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-800
19:45 San Diego
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Chubu Centrair
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
San Diego - Fukuoka JL 65 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-800
19:45 San Diego
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
San Diego - Sapporo JL 65 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-800
19:45 San Diego
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:35 New Chitose Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021

All flights from San Diego

Flights from United States to Sapporo

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Sapporo made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Sapporo JL 5 Japan Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
17:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:15 New Chitose Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Los Angeles - Sapporo DL 7 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200
18:30 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:30 New Chitose Airport
Flights
from $ 447
23 November 2021
Chicago - Sapporo UA 881 United Airlines Boeing 777
18:00 O'Hare
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:40 New Chitose Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
San Francisco - Sapporo JL 1 Japan Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
22:25 San Francisco
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:45 New Chitose Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Boston - Sapporo JL 7 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
17:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:40 New Chitose Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021

All flights to Sapporo

Tips for buying a ticket

San Diego – Sapporo – San Diego round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from San Diego to Sapporo
Sapporo city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.