Airfare Deals Salta to Raleigh/Durham

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 2 connecting flights from Salta to Raleigh/Durham at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SLA - RDU flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Salta to Raleigh/Durham (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Raleigh/Durham.

One way flight from Salta to Raleigh/Durham

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Salta to Raleigh/Durham. The cheapest flight from Salta to Raleigh/Durham starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Salta to Raleigh/Durham

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Salta to Raleigh/Durham (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 26 September 2021 year and back on 26 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Salta to Raleigh/Durham 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Salta to Raleigh/Durham for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Raleigh/Durham from Salta takes 09:45 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Salta and Raleigh/Durham is 4275 miles (6883 kilometers). Planes depart from Salta between 00:15 and 00:15. The fastest flight from the company Aerolineas Argentinas with flight number AR 1457. Flies for just 19:07 minutes with departure from Martin Miguel de Guemes and arrival in Raleigh-Durham.

time

Average flight time

09:45 min

distance

Distance

4275 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

00:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

19:07

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Salta to Raleigh/Durham. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Salta to Raleigh/Durham can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Aerolineas Argentinas: Buenos Aires, Panama City, Orlando
  • LAN Airlines: Buenos Aires, Bogota, New York

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Salta and Raleigh/Durham. You can fly to Raleigh/Durham from 1 Salta airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Raleigh/Durham.

Salta airports:

Martin Miguel de Guemes  ~ 2 km*

Raleigh/Durham airports:

Raleigh-Durham  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Salta to Raleigh/Durham on board of 2 airlines that utilize 12 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer RJ140

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Raleigh/Durham from Salta. The best options are to fly through: Buenos Aires, Panama City, Orlando, Mendoza, Lima, West Palm Beach, Chicago, Bogota, New York, Atlanta.

Cheap airline tickets from Salta to United States

Here is a list of flights from Salta to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Salta - New York AR 1429 Aerolineas Argentinas Boeing 737-700
22:25 Martin Miguel de Guemes
in a way 14 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
12:56 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from $ 1 513
29 September 2021
Salta - Miami AR 1429 Aerolineas Argentinas Boeing 737-700
22:25 Martin Miguel de Guemes
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Miami
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Salta - Boston AR 1457 Aerolineas Argentinas Boeing 737-800
18:40 Martin Miguel de Guemes
in a way 20 hours 34 min 2 Stopovers
15:14 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Salta - Orlando AR 1325 Aerolineas Argentinas Boeing 737
00:15 Martin Miguel de Guemes
in a way 16 hours 4 min 2 Stopovers
16:19 Orlando
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Salta - Raleigh/Durham AR 1457 Aerolineas Argentinas Boeing 737-800
18:40 Martin Miguel de Guemes
in a way 19 hours 7 min 2 Stopovers
13:47 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
01 October 2021

All flights from Salta

Flights from Argentina to Raleigh/Durham

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Argentina to Raleigh/Durham made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Buenos Aires - Raleigh/Durham DL 110 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
00:15 Ministro Pistarini Airport
in a way 13 hours 32 min 1 Stopover
13:47 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Salta - Raleigh/Durham AR 1457 Aerolineas Argentinas Boeing 737-800
18:40 Martin Miguel de Guemes
in a way 19 hours 7 min 2 Stopovers
13:47 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
Find
01 October 2021

All flights to Raleigh/Durham

Tips for buying a ticket

Salta – Raleigh/Durham – Salta round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Salta to Raleigh/Durham
Raleigh/Durham city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.