Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 9 connecting flights from Rome to Louisville at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out ROM - SDF flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Rome to Louisville (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Louisville.

One way flight from Rome to Louisville

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Rome to Louisville. The cheapest flight from Rome to Louisville starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Rome to Louisville

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Rome to Louisville (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 846, the flight dates are: there on 16 July 2020 year and back on 16 August 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Rome to Louisville 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Rome to Louisville for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Louisville from Rome takes 11:04 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Rome and Louisville is 4878 miles (7854 kilometers). Planes depart from Rome between 08:55 and 11:10. The fastest flight from the company Delta Air Lines with flight number DL 445. Flies for just 16:03 minutes with departure from Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport and arrival in Louisville.

time

Average flight time

11:04 min

distance

Distance

4878 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

11:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

16:03

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Rome to Louisville. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Rome to Louisville can be bought from 9 airlines:

  • Delta Air Lines: New York
  • KLM: Amsterdam, Saint Paul Island
  • American Airlines: Philadelphia
  • Air France: Paris, Detroit
  • British Airways: Helsinki, Chicago, Baltimore
  • Alitalia: Helsinki, New York
  • Norwegian Air Shuttle: New York
  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt, New York
  • United Airlines: New York
  • : Hamilton

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Rome and Louisville. You can fly to Louisville from 1 Rome airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Louisville.

Rome airports:

Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport  ~ 23 km*

Louisville airports:

Louisville  ~ 9 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Rome to Louisville on board of 9 airlines that utilize 16 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 747-8i
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Louisville from Rome. The best options are to fly through: New York, Amsterdam, Saint Paul Island, Philadelphia, Paris, Detroit, Helsinki, Chicago, Baltimore, Frankfurt.

Cheap airline tickets from Rome to United States

Here is a list of flights from Rome to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Rome - New York DY 7193 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
19:05 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min Direct
04:25 Newark Liberty
from $ 134 03 September 2020
Rome - Los Angeles DY 7113 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
11:10 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min Direct
23:50 Los Angeles
from $ 266 17 September 2020
Rome - Miami AZ 630 Alitalia Airbus A330
11:20 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
22:30 Miami
from $ 141 17 August 2020
Rome - Chicago AA 111 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
12:05 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min Direct
22:25 O'Hare
from $ 211 08 August 2020
Rome - San Francisco DY 7077 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
12:05 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min Direct
00:30 Auckland Airport
Find 21 July 2020

All flights from Rome

Flights from Italy to Louisville

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Italy to Louisville made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Venice - Louisville EN 8203 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
12:10 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 16 hours 28 min 2 transfers
04:38 Louisville
Find 21 July 2020
Rome - Louisville DL 445 Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-300
11:10 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 16 hours 3 min 1 transfer
03:13 Louisville
Find 21 July 2020
Naples - Louisville U2 4254 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:35 Naples
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 transfers
02:00 Louisville
Find 21 July 2020
Florence - Louisville EN 8195 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
12:05 Firenze-Peretola Airport
in a way 16 hours 33 min 2 transfers
04:38 Louisville
Find 21 July 2020
Milan - Louisville IG 901 Air Italy Airbus A330-200
10:15 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 transfer
02:00 Louisville
Find 21 July 2020

All flights to Louisville

Tips for buying a ticket

Rome – Louisville – Rome round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Rome to Louisville
Louisville city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.