Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 1 connecting flights from Reykjavik to Honolulu at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out REK - HNL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Reykjavik to Honolulu (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Honolulu.

One way flight from Reykjavik to Honolulu

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Reykjavik to Honolulu. The cheapest flight from Reykjavik to Honolulu starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Reykjavik to Honolulu

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Reykjavik to Honolulu (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 1 471, the flight dates are: there on 23 November 2020 year and back on 30 November 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Reykjavik to Honolulu 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Reykjavik to Honolulu for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Honolulu from Reykjavik takes 13:38 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Reykjavik and Honolulu is 6067 miles (9768 kilometers). Planes depart from Reykjavik between 17:05 and 17:10. The fastest flight from the company Icelandair with flight number FI 603. Flies for just 23:05 minutes with departure from Keflavik and arrival in Honolulu.

time

Average flight time

13:38 min

distance

Distance

6067 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

17:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

23:05

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Reykjavik to Honolulu. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Reykjavik to Honolulu can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Icelandair: Denver, Chicago, San Jose

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Reykjavik and Honolulu. You can fly to Honolulu from 1 Reykjavik airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Honolulu.

Reykjavik airports:

Keflavik  ~ 39 km*

Honolulu airports:

Honolulu  ~ 7 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Reykjavik to Honolulu on board of 1 airlines that utilize 10 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 767-200/200ЕР
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Honolulu from Reykjavik. The best options are to fly through: Denver, Chicago, San Jose, Hamilton, Abbotsford, Boston, Sacramento, Seattle, Helsinki, Las Vegas.

Cheap airline tickets from Reykjavik to United States

Here is a list of flights from Reykjavik to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Reykjavik - New York DL 247 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
13:55 Keflavik
in a way 5 hours 54 min Direct
19:49 John F. Kennedy
from $ 203 22 July 2020
Reykjavik - Los Angeles FI 671 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
17:10 Keflavik
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 transfer
05:20 Los Angeles
from $ 637 20 July 2020
Reykjavik - Miami FI 631 Icelandair Boeing 767-300
17:15 Keflavik
in a way 10 hours 52 min 1 transfer
04:07 Palm Beach
Find 20 July 2020
Reykjavik - Chicago FI 853 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
19:45 Keflavik
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
02:15 O'Hare
Find 20 July 2020
Reykjavik - San Francisco FI 863 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
20:00 Keflavik
in a way 8 hours 55 min Direct
04:55 San Francisco
Find 20 July 2020

All flights from Reykjavik

Flights from Iceland to Honolulu

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Iceland to Honolulu made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Reykjavik - Honolulu FI 603 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
17:05 Keflavik
in a way 23 hours 5 min 2 transfers
16:10 Honolulu
Find 20 July 2020

All flights to Honolulu

Tips for buying a ticket

Reykjavik – Honolulu – Reykjavik round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Reykjavik to Honolulu
Honolulu city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.