Airfare Deals Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 5 connecting flights from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out RDU - KIV flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau (Moldova) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Chisinau.

One way flight from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau. The cheapest flight from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau (Moldova) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 918, the flight dates are: there on 24 September 2021 year and back on 01 October 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Chisinau from Raleigh/Durham takes 11:41 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Raleigh/Durham and Chisinau is 5167 miles (8319 kilometers). Planes depart from Raleigh/Durham between 20:00 and 23:00. The fastest flight from the company United Airlines with flight number UA 6032. Flies for just 15:10 minutes with departure from Raleigh-Durham and arrival in Chisinau.

time

Average flight time

11:41 min

distance

Distance

5167 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

20:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

15:10

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Delta Air Lines: Paris, New York, Frankfurt
  • JetBlue Airways: New York, Helsinki, Boston
  • Air Canada: Hamilton, Warsaw
  • American Airlines: Helsinki
  • United Airlines: Baltimore, Istanbul, Frankfurt

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Raleigh/Durham and Chisinau. You can fly to Chisinau from 1 Raleigh/Durham airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Chisinau.

Raleigh/Durham airports:

Raleigh-Durham  ~ 1 km*

Chisinau airports:

Chisinau  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau on board of 5 airlines that utilize 16 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Airbus A340-600
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 747-8i
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 190

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Chisinau from Raleigh/Durham. The best options are to fly through: Paris, New York, Helsinki, Frankfurt, Hamilton, Warsaw, Vienna, Boston, Baltimore, Istanbul.

Cheap airline tickets from Raleigh/Durham to Moldova

Here is a list of flights from Raleigh/Durham to Moldova purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Raleigh/Durham - Chisinau UA 6032 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
20:00 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
11:10 Chisinau
Flights
Find
30 September 2021

All flights from Raleigh/Durham

Flights from United States to Chisinau

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Chisinau made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Chisinau LH 403 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
23:20 Newark Liberty
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Chisinau
Flights
from $ 196
30 October 2021
Los Angeles - Chisinau AZ 621 Alitalia Boeing 777-200
23:20 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Chisinau
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Miami - Chisinau LH 463 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
21:40 Miami
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Chisinau
Flights
from $ 232
15 December 2021
Chicago - Chisinau LH 431 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:10 O'Hare
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Chisinau
Flights
from $ 404
30 September 2021
San Francisco - Chisinau TK 80 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:15 San Francisco
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Chisinau
Flights
from $ 372
25 October 2021

All flights to Chisinau

Tips for buying a ticket

Raleigh/Durham – Chisinau – Raleigh/Durham round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Raleigh/Durham to Chisinau
Chisinau city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.