Airfare Deals Plattsburgh to San Juan

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 3 connecting flights from Plattsburgh to San Juan at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out PBG - SJU flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Plattsburgh to San Juan (Puerto Rico) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to San Juan.

One way flight from Plattsburgh to San Juan

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Plattsburgh to San Juan. The cheapest flight from Plattsburgh to San Juan starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Plattsburgh to San Juan

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Plattsburgh to San Juan (Puerto Rico) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 1 008, the flight dates are: there on 26 December 2021 year and back on 09 January 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Plattsburgh to San Juan 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Plattsburgh to San Juan for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to San Juan from Plattsburgh takes 04:31 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Plattsburgh and San Juan is 1858 miles (2991 kilometers). Planes depart from Plattsburgh between 10:40 and 19:35. The fastest flight from the company Spirit Airlines with flight number NK 451. Flies for just 08:58 minutes with departure from Plattsburgh and arrival in Luis Munoz Marin.

time

Average flight time

04:31 min

distance

Distance

1858 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

10:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

08:58

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Plattsburgh to San Juan. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Plattsburgh to San Juan can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • United Airlines: Baltimore, Orlando, West Palm Beach
  • Spirit Airlines: West Palm Beach
  • Allegiant Air: Orlando

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Plattsburgh and San Juan. You can fly to San Juan from 1 Plattsburgh airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in San Juan.

Plattsburgh airports:

Plattsburgh  ~ 22 km*

San Juan airports:

Luis Munoz Marin  ~ 12 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Plattsburgh to San Juan on board of 3 airlines that utilize 8 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Canadair regional jet

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to San Juan from Plattsburgh. The best options are to fly through: Baltimore, Orlando, West Palm Beach, New York.

Cheap airline tickets from Plattsburgh to Puerto Rico

Here is a list of flights from Plattsburgh to Puerto Rico purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Plattsburgh - San Juan NK 451 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
07:47 Plattsburgh
in a way 8 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights from Plattsburgh

Flights from United States to San Juan

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to San Juan made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - San Juan B6 1403 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
12:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 3 hours 43 min Direct
15:43 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from $ 36
21 September 2021
Los Angeles - San Juan UA 2410 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
06:45 Los Angeles
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from $ 60
10 October 2021
Miami - San Juan AA 316 American Airlines Boeing 757
04:56 Miami
in a way 2 hours 4 min Direct
07:00 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from $ 32
01 October 2021
Chicago - San Juan AA 1174 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:30 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 38 min Direct
04:08 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from $ 41
02 October 2021
San Francisco - San Juan UA 1996 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:20 San Francisco
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
20:35 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from $ 82
24 September 2021

All flights to San Juan

Tips for buying a ticket

Plattsburgh – San Juan – Plattsburgh round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Plattsburgh to San Juan
San Juan city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.