Airfare Deals Phoenix to Las Vegas

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 3 direct and 0 connecting flights from Phoenix to Las Vegas at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out PHX - LAS flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Phoenix to Las Vegas (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Las Vegas.

One way flight from Phoenix to Las Vegas

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Phoenix to Las Vegas. The cheapest flight from Phoenix to Las Vegas starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Phoenix to Las Vegas

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Phoenix to Las Vegas (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $81, the flight dates are: there on 17 May 2022 year and back on 19 May 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.
Not found promotions and sales.

Flight Schedule Phoenix to Las Vegas 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Phoenix to Las Vegas for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 15 flights every day, from 1hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
05:4006:50
Southwest Airlines WN2121 Southwest Airlines WN2121
PHX → LAS
Mo - - Th Fr - Su
Check price
06:0007:15
Southwest Airlines WN5604 Southwest Airlines WN5604
PHX → LAS
- Tu We - - - -
Check price
06:0507:17
Frontier Airlines F92153 Frontier Airlines F92153
PHX → LAS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
07:0008:05
Southwest Airlines WN3375 Southwest Airlines WN3375
PHX → LAS
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
07:0008:10
Southwest Airlines WN2634 Southwest Airlines WN2634
PHX → LAS
Mo - - Th Fr - Su
Check price
07:2508:35
Southwest Airlines WN5899 Southwest Airlines WN5899
PHX → LAS
- Tu We - - - -
Check price
08:1509:30
Southwest Airlines WN885 Southwest Airlines WN885
PHX → LAS
Mo - - Th Fr - Su
Check price
08:3517:45
Southwest Airlines WN3461 Southwest Airlines WN3461
PHX → LAS
- Tu We - - - -
Check price
08:3509:45
Southwest Airlines WN3161 Southwest Airlines WN3161
PHX → LAS
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
09:0510:15
Southwest Airlines WN4493 Southwest Airlines WN4493
PHX → LAS
- Tu We - - - -
Check price
09:4510:55
Southwest Airlines WN2180 Southwest Airlines WN2180
PHX → LAS
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
10:0511:24
American Airlines AA2796 American Airlines AA2796
PHX → LAS
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Las Vegas from Phoenix takes 01:03 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Phoenix and Las Vegas is 254 miles (409 kilometers). Planes depart from Phoenix between 00:00 and 23:55. The fastest flight from the company Southwest Airlines with flight number WN 323. Flies for just 01:00 minutes with departure from Phoenix Sky Harbor and arrival in McCarran.

time

Average flight time

01:03 min

distance

Distance

254 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:00

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Phoenix to Las Vegas. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Southwest Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Phoenix to Las Vegas can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Phoenix and Las Vegas. You can fly to Las Vegas from 2 Phoenix airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Las Vegas.

Phoenix airports:

Phoenix Sky Harbor  ~ 6 km* from $ 25Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport  ~ 22 km* from $ 39

Las Vegas airports:

McCarran  ~ 4 km* from $ 25

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Phoenix to Las Vegas on board of 3 airlines that utilize 6 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Las Vegas from Phoenix. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Phoenix to United States

Here is a list of flights from Phoenix to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Phoenix - New York UA 1976 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:30 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 4 hours 29 min Direct
13:59 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $372
13 May 2022
Phoenix - Los Angeles AA 5845 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
03:15 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
04:00 Ontario
Flights
Find
13 May 2022
Phoenix - Miami WN 1779 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:40 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
06:45 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from $153
21 May 2022
Phoenix - Chicago UA 2000 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
01:02 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 2 hours 58 min Direct
04:00 O'Hare
Flights
from $177
09 May 2022
Phoenix - San Francisco AA 470 American Airlines Airbus A319
23:36 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 1 hours 24 min Direct
01:00 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Flights
from $20
13 May 2022

All flights from Phoenix

Flights from United States to Las Vegas

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Las Vegas made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Las Vegas UA 2138 United Airlines Airbus A320
17:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
22:00 McCarran
Flights
from $153
30 May 2022
Los Angeles - Las Vegas B6 280 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
22:15 Long Beach Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
23:00 McCarran
Flights
from $33
09 May 2022
Miami - Las Vegas AA 1368 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
15:45 Miami
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
20:45 McCarran
Flights
from $127
21 May 2022
Chicago - Las Vegas G4 226 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
20:41 Chicago Rockford
in a way 3 hours 27 min Direct
00:08 McCarran
Flights
from $83
23 May 2022
San Francisco - Las Vegas G4 1030 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
02:58 Auckland Airport
in a way 1 hours 2 min Direct
04:00 McCarran
Flights
from $31
22 May 2022

All flights to Las Vegas

Tips for buying a ticket

Phoenix – Las Vegas – Phoenix round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Phoenix to Las Vegas
Las Vegas city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.