Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 2 connecting flights from Oslo to Des Moines at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out OSL - DSM flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Oslo to Des Moines (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Des Moines.

One way flight from Oslo to Des Moines

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Oslo to Des Moines. The cheapest flight from Oslo to Des Moines starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Oslo to Des Moines

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Oslo to Des Moines (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 04 April 2020 year and back on 04 April 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Oslo to Des Moines 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Oslo to Des Moines for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Oslo to Des Moines starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 04 April 2020 year, and back on 04 April 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Oslo to Des Moines:

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Icelandair, Scandinavian Airlines

The flight time from Oslo to Des Moines averages 09:39 mins.

8 aircraft models fly from Oslo to Des Moines, overcoming 4225 miles in an average of 09:39 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 757-200 from Icelandair, it flies for 15:25 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-800

  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer EMB 175

Flight Information

Flying to Des Moines from Oslo takes 09:39 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Oslo and Des Moines is 4225 miles (6802 kilometers). Planes depart from Oslo between 11:50 and 10:00. The fastest flight from the company Icelandair with flight number FI 319. Flies for just 15:25 minutes with departure from Oslo Airport Gardermoen and arrival in Des Moines.

time

Average flight time

09:39 min

distance

Distance

4225 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

10:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

15:25

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Oslo to Des Moines. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Oslo to Des Moines can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Icelandair: Reykjavik, Chicago
  • Scandinavian Airlines: Helsinki, Philadelphia, New York

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Oslo and Des Moines. You can fly to Des Moines from 1 Oslo airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Des Moines.

Oslo airports:

Oslo Airport Gardermoen  ~ 36 km*

Des Moines airports:

Des Moines  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Oslo to Des Moines on board of 2 airlines that utilize 8 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Des Moines from Oslo. The best options are to fly through: Reykjavik, Chicago, Helsinki, Philadelphia, New York, Detroit.

Cheap airline tickets from Oslo to United States

Here is a list of flights from Oslo to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Oslo - New York DY 7001 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
19:05 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
03:05 John F. Kennedy
from $ 147 08 June 2020
Oslo - Los Angeles DY 7083 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
16:55 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 10 hours 45 min Direct
03:40 Los Angeles
from $ 234 10 September 2020
Oslo - Miami DY 7031 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
18:20 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
04:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
from $ 154 06 August 2020
Oslo - Chicago FI 319 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
11:50 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 transfer
23:20 O'Hare
Find 09 April 2020
Oslo - San Francisco DY 7063 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
12:35 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 10 hours 25 min Direct
23:00 Auckland Airport
Find 09 April 2020

All flights from Oslo

Flights from Norway to Des Moines

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Norway to Des Moines made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Oslo - Des Moines FI 319 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
11:50 Oslo Airport Gardermoen
in a way 15 hours 25 min 2 transfers
03:15 Des Moines
Find 09 April 2020

All flights to Des Moines

Tips for buying a ticket

Oslo – Des Moines – Oslo round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Oslo to Des Moines Des Moines

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Des Moines from Oslo right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.