Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 4 connecting flights from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out ORL - SJP flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (Brazil) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto.

One way flight from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto. The cheapest flight from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto (Brazil) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 06 July 2020 year and back on 06 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 06 July 2020 year, and back on 06 July 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto:

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: JetBlue Airways, Azul Brazilian Airlines, LAN Airlines, Spirit Airlines

The flight time from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto averages 09:11 mins.

7 aircraft models fly from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto, overcoming 4013 miles in an average of 09:11 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 767-300 from LAN Airlines, it flies for 13:10 min.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320

  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-900

  • Boeing 767-300

Flight Information

Flying to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto from Orlando takes 09:11 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Orlando and Sao Jose Do Rio Preto is 4013 miles (6461 kilometers). Planes depart from Orlando between 00:50 and 12:51. The fastest flight from the company LAN Airlines with flight number LA 8241. Flies for just 13:10 minutes with departure from Orlando and arrival in Sao Jose do Rio Preto Airport.

time

Average flight time

09:11 min

distance

Distance

4013 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

12:51

Airplane

The fastest flight

13:10

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • JetBlue Airways: Bogota, Sao Paulo
  • Azul Brazilian Airlines: Sao Paulo
  • LAN Airlines: Sao Paulo, Lima
  • Spirit Airlines: West Palm Beach, Sao Paulo

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Orlando and Sao Jose Do Rio Preto. You can fly to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto from 1 Orlando airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Sao Jose Do Rio Preto.

Orlando airports:

Orlando  ~ 14 km*

Sao Jose Do Rio Preto airports:

Sao Jose do Rio Preto Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto on board of 4 airlines that utilize 7 aircraft models.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Boeing 767-300

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto from Orlando. The best options are to fly through: Bogota, Sao Paulo, Lima, West Palm Beach.

Cheap airline tickets from Orlando to Brazil

Here is a list of flights from Orlando to Brazil purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Orlando - Rio De Janeiro AD 8707 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A330-900
00:15 Orlando
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 transfer
11:35 Santos Dumont Airport
from $ 240 27 December 2020
Orlando - Sao Paulo JJ 8185 LATAM Airlines Brasil Airbus A350
03:30 Orlando
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
12:05 Sao Paulo-Guarulhos
from $ 271 22 June 2021
Orlando - Brasilia G3 7607 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737
05:30 Orlando
in a way 7 hours 50 min Direct
13:20 Brasilia
from $ 186 27 September 2020
Orlando - Belo Horizonte AD 8731 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A330-200
04:30 Orlando
in a way 8 hours 10 min Direct
12:40 Tancredo Neves
from $ 599 25 July 2020
Orlando - Porto Alegre LA 8187 LAN Airlines Airbus A350-900
23:50 Orlando
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 transfer
12:05 Salgado Filho
from $ 993 12 July 2020

All flights from Orlando

Flights from United States to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Sao Jose Do Rio Preto AA 951 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 transfer
16:40 Sao Jose do Rio Preto Airport
Find 12 July 2020
Los Angeles - Sao Jose Do Rio Preto AA 1297 American Airlines Airbus A321
21:04 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 36 min 2 transfers
16:40 Sao Jose do Rio Preto Airport
Find 12 July 2020
Miami - Sao Jose Do Rio Preto AA 995 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
04:00 Miami
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 transfer
16:40 Sao Jose do Rio Preto Airport
Find 12 July 2020
Boston - Sao Jose Do Rio Preto B6 2679 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
23:46 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 16 hours 54 min 2 transfers
16:40 Sao Jose do Rio Preto Airport
Find 12 July 2020
Orlando - Sao Jose Do Rio Preto LA 8241 LAN Airlines Boeing 767-300
14:30 Orlando
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 transfer
03:40 Sao Jose do Rio Preto Airport
Find 12 July 2020

All flights to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto

Tips for buying a ticket

Orlando – Sao Jose Do Rio Preto – Orlando round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Orlando to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto Sao Jose Do Rio Preto

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Sao Jose Do Rio Preto from Orlando right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.