Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 3 connecting flights from Oklahoma City to Madison at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out OKC - MSN flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Oklahoma City to Madison (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Madison.

One way flight from Oklahoma City to Madison

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Oklahoma City to Madison. The cheapest flight from Oklahoma City to Madison starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Oklahoma City to Madison

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Oklahoma City to Madison (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 266, the flight dates are: there on 16 July 2020 year and back on 20 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Oklahoma City to Madison 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Oklahoma City to Madison for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Madison from Oklahoma City takes 01:59 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Oklahoma City and Madison is 684 miles (1101 kilometers). Planes depart from Oklahoma City between 00:08 and 20:35. The fastest flight from the company American Airlines with flight number AA 3050. Flies for just 04:51 minutes with departure from Will Rogers World Airport and arrival in Dane County Regional Airport.

time

Average flight time

01:59 min

distance

Distance

684 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:08

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:51

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Oklahoma City to Madison. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Oklahoma City to Madison can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Dallas, Chicago
  • Southwest Airlines: Phoenix, Denver
  • United Airlines: Chicago

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Oklahoma City and Madison. You can fly to Madison from 1 Oklahoma City airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Madison.

Oklahoma City airports:

Will Rogers World Airport  ~ 11 km*

Madison airports:

Dane County Regional Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Oklahoma City to Madison on board of 3 airlines that utilize 7 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Embraer 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Madison from Oklahoma City. The best options are to fly through: Dallas, Phoenix, Denver, Chicago.

Cheap airline tickets from Oklahoma City to United States

Here is a list of flights from Oklahoma City to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Oklahoma City - New York UA 3610 United Airlines Embraer 170
14:30 Will Rogers World Airport
in a way 3 hours 12 min Direct
17:42 Newark Liberty
from $ 79 03 August 2020
Oklahoma City - Los Angeles G4 304 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
20:09 Will Rogers World Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
23:04 Los Angeles
from $ 71 26 July 2020
Oklahoma City - Miami WN 5041 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:20 Will Rogers World Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
06:50 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 20 July 2020
Oklahoma City - Chicago AA 3432 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
20:20 Will Rogers World Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
22:00 O'Hare
Find 20 July 2020
Oklahoma City - San Francisco UA 5427 United Airlines Embraer 175
16:00 Will Rogers World Airport
in a way 3 hours 36 min Direct
19:36 San Francisco
from $ 237 14 July 2020

All flights from Oklahoma City

Flights from United States to Madison

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Madison made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Madison UA 2265 United Airlines Airbus A319
04:45 Newark Liberty
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
07:10 Dane County Regional Airport
Find 20 July 2020
Los Angeles - Madison UA 2090 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
18:20 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 51 min Direct
22:11 Dane County Regional Airport
Find 20 July 2020
Miami - Madison DL 1099 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
22:50 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 transfer
04:40 Dane County Regional Airport
Find 20 July 2020
Chicago - Madison AA 4199 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
15:10 O'Hare
in a way 0 hours 46 min Direct
15:56 Dane County Regional Airport
Find 20 July 2020
San Francisco - Madison UA 1818 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
18:30 San Francisco
in a way 3 hours 59 min Direct
22:29 Dane County Regional Airport
Find 20 July 2020

All flights to Madison

Tips for buying a ticket

Oklahoma City – Madison – Oklahoma City round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Madison
Madison city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.