Airfare Deals New York to Tashkent

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 1 direct and 5 connecting flights from New York to Tashkent at a price of from $439. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out NYC - TAS flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from New York to Tashkent (Uzbekistan) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Tashkent.

One way flight from New York to Tashkent

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from New York to Tashkent. The cheapest flight from New York to Tashkent starts from $ 439 – the departure date for this flight is 11 February 2022.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
26.08.2021 Thursday
from $ 947 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found today
4 Stopovers 92 hours 5 min
Find Flights
29.08.2021 Sunday
from $ 1 030 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 39 hours 15 min
Find Flights
17.08.2021 Tuesday
from $ 1 113 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 45 hours 25 min
Find Flights
28.08.2021 Saturday
from $ 1 137 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-18
1 Stopover 42 hours 30 min
Find Flights
26.08.2021 Thursday
from $ 1 181 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-07-18
1 Stopover 44 hours 50 min
Find Flights
04.08.2021 Wednesday
from $ 1 184 SuperSaver
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 44 hours 10 min
Find Flights
08.08.2021 Sunday
from $ 1 188 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 44 hours 10 min
Find Flights
19.08.2021 Thursday
from $ 1 190 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-07-18
1 Stopover 38 hours 40 min
Find Flights
05.08.2021 Thursday
from $ 1 214 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-21
1 Stopover 44 hours 20 min
Find Flights
05.08.2021 Thursday
from $ 1 221 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2021-07-20
3 Stopovers 91 hours 50 min
Find Flights
14.08.2021 Saturday
from $ 1 222 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2021-07-18
2 Stopovers 90 hours 10 min
Find Flights
15.08.2021 Sunday
from $ 1 272 SuperSaver
Economy Found 2021-07-21
1 Stopover 39 hours 15 min
Find Flights
02.08.2021 Monday
from $ 1 301 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2021-07-20
2 Stopovers 64 hours 35 min
Find Flights
02.08.2021 Monday
from $ 1 317 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 53 hours 5 min
Find Flights
04.08.2021 Wednesday
from $ 1 324 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2021-07-20
3 Stopovers 81 hours 45 min
Find Flights
18.08.2021 Wednesday
from $ 1 337 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-07-17
1 Stopover 61 hours 55 min
Find Flights
10.08.2021 Tuesday
from $ 1 344 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-20
1 Stopover 48 hours 20 min
Find Flights
01.08.2021 Sunday
from $ 1 366 SuperSaver
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 49 hours 30 min
Find Flights
22.08.2021 Sunday
from $ 1 367 City.Travel
Economy Found 2021-07-17
3 Stopovers 72 hours 0 min
Find Flights
19.08.2021 Thursday
from $ 1 370 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-07-17
1 Stopover 37 hours 55 min
Find Flights
10.08.2021 Tuesday
from $ 1 371 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-20
1 Stopover 40 hours 0 min
Find Flights
11.08.2021 Wednesday
from $ 1 371 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-20
1 Stopover 57 hours 15 min
Find Flights
11.08.2021 Wednesday
from $ 1 371 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-20
1 Stopover 38 hours 55 min
Find Flights
10.08.2021 Tuesday
from $ 1 371 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-20
1 Stopover 49 hours 30 min
Find Flights
10.08.2021 Tuesday
from $ 1 371 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-20
1 Stopover 44 hours 20 min
Find Flights
09.08.2021 Monday
from $ 1 371 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-20
1 Stopover 52 hours 0 min
Find Flights
19.08.2021 Thursday
from $ 1 372 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-18
1 Stopover 48 hours 20 min
Find Flights
15.08.2021 Sunday
from $ 1 372 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2021-07-18
1 Stopover 48 hours 20 min
Find Flights
02.08.2021 Monday
from $ 1 379 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 39 hours 15 min
Find Flights
05.08.2021 Thursday
from $ 1 385 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2021-07-20
2 Stopovers 65 hours 10 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from New York to Tashkent are most popular in February, August, December. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from $ 616. In the low season in May, September, October, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from $ 494 one way.

Round trip from New York to Tashkent

You can buy a round-trip ticket from New York to Tashkent (Uzbekistan) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 875, the flight dates are: there on 25 November 2021 year and back on 11 December 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Aeroflot SU 103 Night flight
Departure 26.11.21 00:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 11.12.21 10:20, Sa
Aeroflot SU 101 Evening flight
Departure 16.11.21 18:25, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 22.11.21 10:20, Mo
Aeroflot SU 103 Night flight
Departure 20.12.21 00:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 15.01.22 10:20, Sa
Aeroflot SU 101 Evening flight
Departure 20.12.21 18:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 15.01.22 10:20, Sa
Emirates EK 206 Night flight
Departure 10.06.22 02:20, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 22.06.22 23:00, We
Aeroflot SU 103 Evening flight
Departure 29.08.21 23:20, Su
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 12.09.21 04:40, Su
Aeroflot SU 101 Evening flight
Departure 07.11.21 18:25, Su
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 29.11.21 23:20, Mo
Aeroflot SU 103 Night flight
Departure 30.11.21 00:25, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 04.12.21 23:20, Sa
Aeroflot SU 103 Night flight
Departure 16.01.22 00:25, Su
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 20.01.22 23:20, Th
Aeroflot SU 103 Night flight
Departure 02.11.21 00:25, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 06.11.21 23:20, Sa
Aeroflot SU 103 Night flight
Departure 28.12.21 00:25, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 01.01.22 23:20, Sa
Aeroflot SU 101 Evening flight
Departure 24.12.21 18:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 17.01.22 23:20, Mo
Aeroflot SU 101 Evening flight
Departure 21.12.21 18:25, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 18 days
Return 08.01.22 23:20, Sa
Aeroflot SU 103 Night flight
Departure 24.12.21 00:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 16 days
Return 08.01.22 23:20, Sa
Aeroflot SU 103 Night flight
Departure 23.12.21 00:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 08.01.22 23:20, Sa
Aeroflot SU 101 Evening flight
Departure 13.12.21 18:25, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 18.12.21 23:20, Sa
Uzbekistan Airways HY 102 Evening flight
Departure 19.09.21 17:25, Su
Direct Trip 20 days
Return 10.10.21 01:45, Su
Uzbekistan Airways HY 102 Evening flight
Departure 30.09.21 17:25, Th
Direct Trip 9 days
Return 10.10.21 01:45, Su
Turkish Airlines TK 12 Night flight
Departure 18.08.21 03:20, We
1 Stopover Trip 27 days
Return 13.09.21 21:40, Mo
Aeroflot SU 123 Night flight
Departure 11.09.21 04:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 10.10.21 04:40, Su
Uzbekistan Airways HY 7284 Evening flight
Departure 29.09.21 17:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 15.10.21 03:50, Fr
Turkish Airlines TK 2 Night flight
Departure 09.09.21 00:05, Th
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 24.09.21 03:50, Fr
Uzbekistan Airways HY 102 Evening flight
Departure 07.10.21 17:25, Th
Direct Trip 9 days
Return 17.10.21 01:45, Su
Uzbekistan Airways HY 102 Evening flight
Departure 14.10.21 17:25, Th
Direct Trip 9 days
Return 24.10.21 01:45, Su
Emirates EK 206 Night flight
Departure 25.07.21 03:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 30.07.21 23:00, Fr
Turkish Airlines TK 12 Night flight
Departure 06.09.21 03:20, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 19.09.21 03:50, Su
Turkish Airlines TK 4 Evening flight
Departure 12.09.21 17:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 25.09.21 21:40, Sa
Turkish Airlines TK 2 Night flight
Departure 29.08.21 00:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 15.09.21 03:50, We
Emirates EK 204 Day flight
Departure 23.07.21 15:20, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 28.07.21 23:00, We
Turkish Airlines TK 30 Night flight
Departure 03.09.21 03:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 14.09.21 03:50, Tu
Aeroflot SU 123 Night flight
Departure 25.09.21 04:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 10.10.21 04:40, Su
Aeroflot SU 103 Evening flight
Departure 24.09.21 23:20, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 10.10.21 04:40, Su
Turkish Airlines TK 2 Night flight
Departure 11.09.21 00:05, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 23.09.21 21:40, Th
Aeroflot SU 125 Evening flight
Departure 04.08.21 23:20, We
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 02.09.21 23:45, Th
Aeroflot SU 103 Evening flight
Departure 08.08.21 23:20, Su
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 12.08.21 23:45, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 30 Night flight
Departure 20.08.21 03:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 27 days
Return 16.09.21 03:50, Th
Aeroflot SU 103 Evening flight
Departure 24.10.21 23:20, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 11 days
Return 05.11.21 09:20, Fr
Aeroflot SU 103 Evening flight
Departure 05.08.21 23:20, Th
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 15.08.21 04:40, Su
Qatar Airways QR 706 Day flight
Departure 14.08.21 15:00, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 27 days
Return 10.09.21 03:30, Fr
Turkish Airlines TK 30 Night flight
Departure 18.10.21 03:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 23.10.21 03:50, Sa
Turkish Airlines TK 4 Evening flight
Departure 02.10.21 17:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 07.10.21 21:40, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 30 Night flight
Departure 21.09.21 03:55, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 26.09.21 21:40, Su
Emirates EK 206 Night flight
Departure 29.07.21 03:00, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 5 days
Return 02.08.21 23:00, Mo
Aeroflot SU 103 Evening flight
Departure 15.08.21 23:20, Su
1 Stopover Trip 20 days
Return 05.09.21 04:40, Su
Aeroflot SU 103 Evening flight
Departure 26.07.21 23:20, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 27 days
Return 22.08.21 23:45, Su
Qatar Airways QR 706 Day flight
Departure 02.08.21 15:00, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 08.08.21 03:50, Su
Turkish Airlines TK 4 Evening flight
Departure 18.08.21 17:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 11.09.21 21:40, Sa
Turkish Airlines TK 4 Evening flight
Departure 10.08.21 17:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 25.08.21 12:00, We
Turkish Airlines TK 2 Night flight
Departure 31.07.21 00:05, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 05.08.21 03:50, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 30 Night flight
Departure 28.07.21 03:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 02.08.21 03:50, Mo
Aeroflot SU 103 Evening flight
Departure 01.08.21 23:20, Su
1 Stopover Trip 18 days
Return 19.08.21 23:45, Th
Aeroflot SU 125 Evening flight
Departure 11.08.21 23:20, We
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 25.08.21 10:40, We
Aeroflot SU 103 Evening flight
Departure 09.08.21 23:20, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 23.08.21 10:40, Mo
Uzbekistan Airways HY 102 Evening flight
Departure 29.07.21 17:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 12.08.21 03:50, Th
Qatar Airways QR 706 Day flight
Departure 23.08.21 15:00, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 30.08.21 03:30, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 706 Day flight
Departure 16.08.21 15:00, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 22.08.21 03:10, Su
Turkish Airlines TK 12 Night flight
Departure 07.08.21 03:20, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 12.08.21 03:50, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 30 Night flight
Departure 01.08.21 03:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 06.08.21 03:50, Fr
Aeroflot SU 103 Evening flight
Departure 03.08.21 23:20, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 21.08.21 10:40, Sa
Turkish Airlines TK 30 Night flight
Departure 13.08.21 03:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 17.08.21 21:40, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 30 Night flight
Departure 14.08.21 03:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 19.08.21 03:50, Th
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule New York to Tashkent 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from New York to Tashkent for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

1 flights in a week, 12hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
13:0010:00
Uzbekistan Airways HY102 Uzbekistan Airways HY102
JFK → TAS
- - - - - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Tashkent from New York takes 14:09 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between New York and Tashkent is 6309 miles (10157 kilometers). Planes depart from New York between 19:55 and 20:00. The fastest flight from the company Uzbekistan Airways with flight number HY 102. Flies for just 12:00 minutes with departure from John F. Kennedy and arrival in Yuzhny Airport.

time

Average flight time

14:09 min

distance

Distance

6309 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

19:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

12:00

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from New York to Tashkent. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Uzbekistan Airways.

  • Uzbekistan Airways: HY 102

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from New York to Tashkent can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Air India: Delhi
  • Aeroflot: Moscow
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • United Airlines: Tel Aviv

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between New York and Tashkent. You can fly to Tashkent from 1 New York airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Tashkent.

New York airports:

John F. Kennedy  ~ 21 km* from $ 277

Tashkent airports:

Yuzhny Airport  ~ 1 km* from $ 352

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from New York to Tashkent on board of 1 airlines that utilize 2 aircraft models.

  • Boeing 787
  • Boeing 787-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Tashkent from New York. The best options are to fly through: Delhi, Moscow, Dubai, Istanbul, Tel Aviv.

Cheap airline tickets from New York to Uzbekistan

Here is a list of flights from New York to Uzbekistan purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

New York - Tashkent HY 102 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-800
20:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 0 min Direct
08:00 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
from $ 439
11 February 2022
New York - Samarkand DY 7700 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
05:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
00:05 Samarkand Airport
Flights
from $ 487
27 July 2021
New York - Bukhara SU 101 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
18:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Bukhara Airport
Flights
Find
31 July 2021

All flights from New York

Flights from United States to Tashkent

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Tashkent made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Tashkent HY 102 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-800
20:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 0 min Direct
08:00 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
from $ 439
11 February 2022
Los Angeles - Tashkent SU 107 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
23:40 Los Angeles
in a way 21 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
from $ 532
09 August 2021
Miami - Tashkent TK 78 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Miami
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
from $ 569
02 October 2021
Chicago - Tashkent TK 6 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:15 O'Hare
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
from $ 574
04 August 2021
San Francisco - Tashkent EK 226 Emirates Airbus A380-800
00:05 San Francisco
in a way 21 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
from $ 668
02 August 2021

All flights to Tashkent

Tips for buying a ticket

New York – Tashkent – New York round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from New York to Tashkent
Tashkent city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.