Airfare Deals Minneapolis to Orlando

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 5 direct and 3 connecting flights from Minneapolis to Orlando at a price of from $29. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out MSP - ORL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Minneapolis to Orlando (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Orlando.

One way flight from Minneapolis to Orlando

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Minneapolis to Orlando. The cheapest flight from Minneapolis to Orlando starts from $ 29 – the departure date for this flight is 03 September 2020.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
03.09.2020 Thursday
from $ 29 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-08-04
no transfers 3 hours 20 min
Find
03.09.2020 Thursday
from $ 51 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-08-04
1 transfer 7 hours 59 min
Find
09.09.2020 Wednesday
from $ 57 Gotogate
Economy Found 2020-07-25
2 transfers 15 hours 8 min
Find
09.09.2020 Wednesday
from $ 63 Vayama
Economy Found 2020-07-25
1 transfer 15 hours 40 min
Find
03.09.2020 Thursday
from $ 66 City.Travel
Economy Found 2020-08-04
2 transfers 9 hours 36 min
Find
09.09.2020 Wednesday
from $ 81 Vayama
Economy Found 2020-07-25
no transfers 7 hours 33 min
Find
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Minneapolis to Orlando

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Minneapolis to Orlando (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 49, the flight dates are: there on 13 August 2020 year and back on 20 August 2020 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Spirit Airlines NK 135 Day flight
Departure 31.08.20 13:20, Mo
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 06.09.20 12:04, Su
Sun Country Airlines SY 341 Morning flight
Departure 14.09.20 08:00, Mo
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 19.09.20 15:35, Sa
Sun Country Airlines SY 341 Morning flight
Departure 03.11.20 08:00, Tu
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 10.11.20 15:41, Tu
Spirit Airlines NK 135 Day flight
Departure 14.08.20 13:20, Fr
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 22.08.20 12:04, Sa
Sun Country Airlines SY 341 Morning flight
Departure 21.10.20 08:00, We
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 27.10.20 15:35, Tu
Sun Country Airlines SY 341 Morning flight
Departure 04.09.20 08:05, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 07.09.20 12:04, Mo
American Airlines AA 4636 Day flight
Departure 16.09.20 12:32, We
2 transfers Trip 5 days
Return 21.09.20 14:41, Mo
Sun Country Airlines SY 341 Morning flight
Departure 10.09.20 08:00, Th
1 transfer Trip 5 days
Return 15.09.20 14:16, Tu
Frontier Airlines F9 459 Morning flight
Departure 09.09.20 06:00, We
1 transfer Trip 5 days
Return 14.09.20 15:35, Mo
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Minneapolis to Orlando 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Minneapolis to Orlando for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 6 flights every day, from 3hours 7min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:5110:58
Delta Air Lines DL3051 Delta Air Lines DL3051
MSP → MCO
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
06:5110:59
Delta Air Lines DL3051 Delta Air Lines DL3051
MSP → MCO
Mo Tu We Th Fr - Su
Check price
08:1512:26
Sun Country Airlines SY341 Sun Country Airlines SY341
MSP → MCO
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
08:2012:31
Sun Country Airlines SY341 Sun Country Airlines SY341
MSP → MCO
- Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:3019:41
Sun Country Airlines SY345 Sun Country Airlines SY345
MSP → MCO
- - - Th - - -
Check price
08:5613:08
Delta Air Lines DL1714 Delta Air Lines DL1714
MSP → MCO
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
15:3019:42
Sun Country Airlines SY343 Sun Country Airlines SY343
MSP → MCO
- - - - - - Su
Check price
16:1520:27
Sun Country Airlines SY345 Sun Country Airlines SY345
MSP → MCO
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
09:0013:14
Delta Air Lines DL1714 Delta Air Lines DL1714
MSP → MCO
Mo Tu We Th Fr - Su
Check price
09:2513:42
Frontier Airlines F91134 Frontier Airlines F91134
MSP → MCO
Mo - - Th - Sa -
Check price
12:4517:03
Delta Air Lines DL1261 Delta Air Lines DL1261
MSP → MCO
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
18:0322:21
Delta Air Lines DL2254 Delta Air Lines DL2254
MSP → MCO
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Orlando from Minneapolis takes 03:20 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Minneapolis and Orlando is 1307 miles (2104 kilometers). Planes depart from Minneapolis between 00:05 and 23:50. The fastest flight from the company Delta Air Lines with flight number DL 806. Flies for just 03:00 minutes with departure from Saint Paul Island Airport and arrival in Orlando.

time

Average flight time

03:20 min

distance

Distance

1307 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:00

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 5 airlines that fly directly from Minneapolis to Orlando. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Southwest Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Minneapolis to Orlando can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Delta Air Lines: Columbus, Salt Lake City, Las Vegas
  • Spirit Airlines: West Palm Beach
  • Southwest Airlines: Denver

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Minneapolis and Orlando. You can fly to Orlando from 1 Minneapolis airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Orlando.

Minneapolis airports:

Saint Paul Island Airport  ~ 5250 km*

Orlando airports:

Orlando  ~ 14 km* from $ 49

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Minneapolis to Orlando on board of 5 airlines that utilize 7 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 757-300

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Orlando from Minneapolis. The best options are to fly through: Columbus, Salt Lake City, West Palm Beach, Las Vegas, Nashville, Denver, Saint Louis, Indianapolis, New York, Atlanta.

Cheap airline tickets from Minneapolis to United States

Here is a list of flights from Minneapolis to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Minneapolis - New York UA 3520 United Airlines Embraer 170
14:15 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 27 min Direct
16:42 Newark Liberty
from $ 54 12 September 2020
Minneapolis - Los Angeles DL 696 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
22:36 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 24 min Direct
02:00 Los Angeles
from $ 24 21 August 2020
Minneapolis - Miami NK 597 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
08:30 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
12:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
from $ 73 11 August 2020
Minneapolis - Washington DL 1589 Delta Air Lines Airbus A321
21:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
23:00 Ronald Reagan National Airport
from $ 35 02 September 2020
Minneapolis - Orlando DL 806 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757
15:00 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
18:00 Orlando
from $ 29 03 September 2020

All flights from Minneapolis

Flights from United States to Orlando

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Orlando made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Orlando DL 761 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
20:35 John F. Kennedy
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
23:00 Orlando
Find 14 August 2020
Los Angeles - Orlando UA 2410 United Airlines Boeing 737
08:35 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
13:00 Orlando
from $ 28 06 September 2020
Chicago - Orlando G4 2180 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
22:53 Chicago Rockford
in a way 2 hours 7 min Direct
01:00 Orlando Sanford
from $ 18 09 August 2020
Boston - Orlando B6 451 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
16:09 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 2 hours 51 min Direct
19:00 Orlando
from $ 18 19 August 2020
Washington - Orlando UA 419 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
00:19 Washington Dulles
in a way 1 hours 41 min Direct
02:00 Orlando
from $ 65 26 September 2020

All flights to Orlando

Tips for buying a ticket

Minneapolis – Orlando – Minneapolis round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Minneapolis to Orlando
Orlando city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.