Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 2 connecting flights from Melbourne to Owensboro at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out MEL - OWB flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Melbourne to Owensboro (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Owensboro.

One way flight from Melbourne to Owensboro

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Melbourne to Owensboro. The cheapest flight from Melbourne to Owensboro starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Melbourne to Owensboro

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Melbourne to Owensboro (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 06 July 2020 year and back on 06 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Melbourne to Owensboro 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Melbourne to Owensboro for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Melbourne to Owensboro starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 06 July 2020 year, and back on 06 July 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Melbourne to Owensboro:

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: United Airlines, Qantas

The flight time from Melbourne to Owensboro averages 21:18 mins.

4 aircraft models fly from Melbourne to Owensboro, overcoming 9607 miles in an average of 21:18 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 787-900 from United Airlines, it flies for 23:50 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-700

  • Boeing 787-900
  • Cessna Light Aircraft

Flight Information

Flying to Owensboro from Melbourne takes 21:18 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Melbourne and Owensboro is 9607 miles (15467 kilometers). Planes depart from Melbourne between 11:20 and 00:30. The fastest flight from the company United Airlines with flight number UA 99. Flies for just 23:50 minutes with departure from Avalon Airport and arrival in Daviess County Airport.

time

Average flight time

21:18 min

distance

Distance

9607 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

00:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

23:50

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Melbourne to Owensboro. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Melbourne to Owensboro can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • United Airlines: Long Beach, Saint Louis
  • Qantas: Long Beach, Saint Louis

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Melbourne and Owensboro. You can fly to Owensboro from 1 Melbourne airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Owensboro.

Melbourne airports:

Avalon Airport  ~ 19 km*

Owensboro airports:

Daviess County Airport  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Melbourne to Owensboro on board of 2 airlines that utilize 4 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Cessna Light Aircraft

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Owensboro from Melbourne. The best options are to fly through: Long Beach, Saint Louis.

Cheap airline tickets from Melbourne to United States

Here is a list of flights from Melbourne to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Melbourne - New York UA 99 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:30 Avalon Airport
in a way 20 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:15 Newark Liberty
from $ 550 20 January 2021
Melbourne - Los Angeles UA 99 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:30 Avalon Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min Direct
16:40 Los Angeles
from $ 921 12 July 2020
Melbourne - Miami UA 99 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:30 Avalon Airport
in a way 21 hours 40 min 1 transfer
22:10 Miami
Find 12 July 2020
Melbourne - Chicago QF 95 Qantas Boeing 787-900
11:20 Avalon Airport
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 transfer
07:05 Chicago Midway
Find 12 July 2020
Melbourne - San Francisco UA 61 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
03:40 Avalon Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min Direct
17:50 San Francisco
Find 12 July 2020

All flights from Melbourne

Flights from Australia to Owensboro

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Australia to Owensboro made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Melbourne - Owensboro UA 99 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:30 Avalon Airport
in a way 23 hours 50 min 2 transfers
00:20 Daviess County Airport
Find 12 July 2020

All flights to Owensboro

Tips for buying a ticket

Melbourne – Owensboro – Melbourne round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Melbourne to Owensboro Owensboro

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Owensboro from Melbourne right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.