Airfare Deals Louisville to Edmonton

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 3 connecting flights from Louisville to Edmonton at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out SDF - YEA flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Louisville to Edmonton (Canada) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Edmonton.

One way flight from Louisville to Edmonton

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Louisville to Edmonton. The cheapest flight from Louisville to Edmonton starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Louisville to Edmonton

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Louisville to Edmonton (Canada) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 734, the flight dates are: there on 29 September 2021 year and back on 06 October 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
American Airlines AA 5842 Night flight
Departure 30.09.21 00:24, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 06.10.21 13:50, We
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Louisville to Edmonton 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Louisville to Edmonton for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Edmonton from Louisville takes 04:08 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Louisville and Edmonton is 1679 miles (2703 kilometers). Planes depart from Louisville between 23:35 and 14:00. The fastest flight from the company Southwest Airlines with flight number WN 1689. Flies for just 08:22 minutes with departure from Louisville and arrival in Edmonton.

time

Average flight time

04:08 min

distance

Distance

1679 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

23:35

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

08:22

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Louisville to Edmonton. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Louisville to Edmonton can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • United Airlines: Houston
  • Southwest Airlines: Saint Paul Island, Houston, Denver
  • Delta Air Lines: Saint Paul Island
  • : Chicago

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Louisville and Edmonton. You can fly to Edmonton from 1 Louisville airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Edmonton.

Louisville airports:

Louisville  ~ 9 km*

Edmonton airports:

Edmonton  ~ 27 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Louisville to Edmonton on board of 3 airlines that utilize 5 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Edmonton from Louisville. The best options are to fly through: Houston, Saint Paul Island, Denver.

Cheap airline tickets from Louisville to Canada

Here is a list of flights from Louisville to Canada purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Louisville - Toronto DL 1990 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
00:30 Louisville
in a way 4 hours 46 min Direct
05:16 Pearson
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Louisville - Vancouver WN 1689 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:10 Louisville
in a way 8 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
19:37 Vancouver
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Louisville - Montreal DL 5914 Delta Air Lines Embraer 170
22:53 Louisville
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:38 St. Hubert Airport
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Louisville - Edmonton WN 1689 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
11:10 Louisville
in a way 8 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
19:32 Edmonton
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Louisville - Quebec DL 6114 Delta Air Lines Embraer EMB 175
11:32 Louisville
in a way 8 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
20:08 Quebec City Jean Lesage
Flights
Find
01 October 2021

All flights from Louisville

Flights from United States to Edmonton

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Edmonton made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Edmonton AC 721 Air Canada Embraer 190
22:50 LaGuardia
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:15 Edmonton
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Los Angeles - Edmonton WS 1423 Westjet Boeing 737-800
21:45 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 12 min Direct
00:57 Edmonton
Flights
from $ 114
06 December 2021
Miami - Edmonton AC 1613 Air Canada Airbus A320
17:45 Palm Beach
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:35 Edmonton
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
Chicago - Edmonton UA 5220 United Airlines Embraer 175
14:17 O'Hare
in a way 6 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
21:13 Edmonton
Flights
Find
01 October 2021
San Francisco - Edmonton AC 8744 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:15 San Francisco
in a way 2 hours 54 min Direct
23:09 Edmonton
Flights
Find
01 October 2021

All flights to Edmonton

Tips for buying a ticket

Louisville – Edmonton – Louisville round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Louisville to Edmonton
Edmonton city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.