Airfare Deals Los Angeles to Milan

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 1 direct and 14 connecting flights from Los Angeles to Milan at a price of from $251. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out LAX - MIL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Los Angeles to Milan (Italy) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Milan.

One way flight from Los Angeles to Milan

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Los Angeles to Milan. The cheapest flight from Los Angeles to Milan starts from $ 251 – the departure date for this flight is 19 February 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Los Angeles to Milan

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Los Angeles to Milan (Italy) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 497, the flight dates are: there on 14 May 2021 year and back on 21 May 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
American Airlines AA 1454 Morning flight
Departure 23.03.21 06:00, Tu
2 transfers Trip 36 days
Return 27.04.21 20:33, Tu
American Airlines AA 1314 Evening flight
Departure 19.01.21 23:05, Tu
2 transfers Trip 22 days
Return 10.02.21 23:48, We
Turkish Airlines TK 10 Evening flight
Departure 11.08.21 18:30, We
1 transfer Trip 21 day
Return 01.09.21 16:50, We
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Los Angeles to Milan 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Los Angeles to Milan for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Milan from Los Angeles takes 13:32 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Los Angeles and Milan is 6023 miles (9697 kilometers). Planes depart from Los Angeles between 04:50 and 04:50. The fastest flight from the company Air Italy with flight number IG 944. Flies for just 12:05 minutes with departure from Los Angeles and arrival in Milano Malpensa Airport.

time

Average flight time

13:32 min

distance

Distance

6023 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

04:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

04:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

12:05

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Los Angeles to Milan. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Italy.

  • Air Italy: IG 944

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Los Angeles to Milan can be bought from 14 airlines:

  • JetBlue Airways: New York, Amsterdam
  • Swiss International Air Lines: Zurich
  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • Qantas: New York
  • Air Tahiti Nui: Paris
  • Delta Air Lines: New York, Helsinki, Amsterdam
  • Norwegian Air Shuttle: Barcelona
  • Virgin Atlantic: Helsinki
  • Alaska Airlines: New York
  • Norwegian Air: Helsinki
  • KLM: Amsterdam
  • Alitalia: Rome
  • American Airlines: Boston, Helsinki
  • Lufthansa: Munich

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Los Angeles and Milan. You can fly to Milan from 1 Los Angeles airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Milan.

Los Angeles airports:

Los Angeles  ~ 8 km* from $ 262

Milan airports:

Milano Malpensa Airport  ~ 41 km* from $ 160

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Los Angeles to Milan on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A330-200

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Milan from Los Angeles. The best options are to fly through: New York, Amsterdam, Zurich, Helsinki, Paris, Barcelona, Rome, Boston, Munich.

Cheap airline tickets from Los Angeles to Italy

Here is a list of flights from Los Angeles to Italy purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Los Angeles - Venice AF 65 Air France Airbus A380-800
23:25 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 transfer
13:30 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Find 03 October 2020
Los Angeles - Rimini BA 268 British Airways Airbus A380-800
05:05 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 50 min 2 transfers
07:55 Miramare Airport
Find 03 October 2020
Los Angeles - Rome DY 7114 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-800
08:00 Los Angeles
in a way 11 hours 30 min Direct
19:30 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
from $ 232 01 November 2020
Los Angeles - Catania LH 453 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
01:15 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 transfer
16:45 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Find 03 October 2020
Los Angeles - Naples KL 602 KLM Boeing 747-400
21:50 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 transfer
12:15 Naples
Find 03 October 2020

All flights from Los Angeles

Flights from United States to Milan

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Milan made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Milan EK 206 Emirates Airbus A380-800
06:20 John F. Kennedy
in a way 7 hours 35 min Direct
13:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
from $ 147 15 February 2021
Los Angeles - Milan IG 944 Air Italy Airbus A330-200
04:50 Los Angeles
in a way 12 hours 5 min Direct
16:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
from $ 251 19 February 2021
Miami - Milan AA 206 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
00:45 Miami
in a way 9 hours 20 min Direct
10:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
from $ 122 29 July 2021
Chicago - Milan KL 612 KLM Boeing 787-900
22:40 O'Hare
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 transfer
09:30 Milano Linate Airport
from $ 262 01 October 2020
San Francisco - Milan IG 938 Air Italy Airbus A330-200
05:10 San Francisco
in a way 11 hours 55 min Direct
17:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
Find 03 October 2020

All flights to Milan

Tips for buying a ticket

Los Angeles – Milan – Los Angeles round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Milan
Milan city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.