Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 2 connecting flights from Lome to Columbus at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out LFW - CMH flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Lome to Columbus (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Columbus.

One way flight from Lome to Columbus

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Lome to Columbus. The cheapest flight from Lome to Columbus starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Lome to Columbus

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Lome to Columbus (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 15 July 2020 year and back on 15 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Lome to Columbus 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Lome to Columbus for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Columbus from Lome takes 12:41 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Lome and Columbus is 5628 miles (9061 kilometers). Planes depart from Lome between 23:20 and 12:35. The fastest flight from the company Air France with flight number AF 861. Flies for just 23:30 minutes with departure from Lome Airport and arrival in John Glenn Columbus.

time

Average flight time

12:41 min

distance

Distance

5628 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

23:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

12:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

23:30

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Lome to Columbus. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Lome to Columbus can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Ethiopian Airlines: New York
  • Air France: Paris, Hamilton

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Lome and Columbus. You can fly to Columbus from 1 Lome airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Columbus.

Lome airports:

Lome Airport  ~ 0 km*

Columbus airports:

John Glenn Columbus  ~ 10 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Lome to Columbus on board of 2 airlines that utilize 5 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Columbus from Lome. The best options are to fly through: New York, Paris, Hamilton.

Cheap airline tickets from Lome to United States

Here is a list of flights from Lome to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Lome - New York ET 508 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
15:15 Lome Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
02:15 Newark Liberty
from $ 1 965 21 July 2020
Lome - Los Angeles AF 861 Air France Airbus A330-200
23:20 Lome Airport
in a way 21 hours 40 min 1 transfer
21:00 Los Angeles
Find 21 July 2020
Lome - Chicago AF 861 Air France Airbus A330-200
23:20 Lome Airport
in a way 21 hours 15 min 1 transfer
20:35 O'Hare
from $ 686 08 September 2020
Lome - San Francisco AF 861 Air France Airbus A330-200
23:20 Lome Airport
in a way 20 hours 10 min 1 transfer
19:30 San Francisco
Find 21 July 2020
Lome - Boston ET 508 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
12:35 Lome Airport
in a way 14 hours 42 min 1 transfer
03:17 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 21 July 2020

All flights from Lome

Flights from Togo to Columbus

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Togo to Columbus made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Lome - Columbus AF 861 Air France Airbus A330-200
23:20 Lome Airport
in a way 23 hours 30 min 2 transfers
22:50 John Glenn Columbus
Find 21 July 2020

All flights to Columbus

Tips for buying a ticket

Lome – Columbus – Lome round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Lome to Columbus
Columbus city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.