Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 0 connecting flights from Kauai Island to Washington at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out LIH - WAS flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Kauai Island to Washington (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Washington.

One way flight from Kauai Island to Washington

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Kauai Island to Washington. The cheapest flight from Kauai Island to Washington starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Kauai Island to Washington

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Kauai Island to Washington (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 07 July 2020 year and back on 07 July 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Kauai Island to Washington 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Kauai Island to Washington for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kauai Island to Washington starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 07 July 2020 year, and back on 07 July 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Kauai Island to Washington:

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

The flight time from Kauai Island to Washington averages 11:03 mins.

aircraft models fly from Kauai Island to Washington, overcoming 4871 miles in an average of 11:03 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is from , it flies for min.

Flight Information

Flying to Washington from Kauai Island takes 11:03 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Kauai Island and Washington is 4871 miles (7842 kilometers). Planes depart from Kauai Island between and . The fastest flight from the company with flight number . Flies for just minutes with departure from and arrival in .

time

Average flight time

11:03 min

distance

Distance

4871 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

The latest flight

The latest flight

Airplane

The fastest flight

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Kauai Island to Washington. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kauai Island to Washington can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Kauai Island and Washington. You can fly to Washington from Kauai Island airports. Planes arrive at airport in Washington.

Kauai Island airports:

Washington airports:

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Kauai Island to Washington on board of airlines that utilize aircraft models.

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Washington from Kauai Island. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Kauai Island to United States

Here is a list of flights from Kauai Island to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

No directions were found for the specified parameters!

All flights from Kauai Island

Flights from United States to Washington

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Washington made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Washington UA 5002 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
13:00 Newark Liberty
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
14:00 Ronald Reagan National Airport
from $ 38 21 July 2020
Los Angeles - Washington AA 1339 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:45 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 42 min Direct
00:27 Washington Dulles
from $ 78 31 July 2020
Miami - Washington B6 1734 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
18:07 Palm Beach
in a way 1 hours 53 min Direct
20:00 Ronald Reagan National Airport
from $ 66 23 August 2020
Chicago - Washington WN 1450 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:40 Chicago Midway
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
15:15 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
from $ 60 21 September 2020
San Francisco - Washington UA 517 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:20 San Francisco
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
07:00 Washington Dulles
from $ 125 20 July 2020

All flights to Washington

Tips for buying a ticket

Kauai Island – Washington – Kauai Island round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kauai Island to Washington Washington

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Washington from Kauai Island right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.