Airfare Deals Joinville to Salt Lake City

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 2 connecting flights from Joinville to Salt Lake City at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out JOI - SLC flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Joinville to Salt Lake City (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Salt Lake City.

One way flight from Joinville to Salt Lake City

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Joinville to Salt Lake City. The cheapest flight from Joinville to Salt Lake City starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Joinville to Salt Lake City

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Joinville to Salt Lake City (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 11 September 2021 year and back on 11 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Joinville to Salt Lake City 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Joinville to Salt Lake City for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Salt Lake City from Joinville takes 13:47 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Joinville and Salt Lake City is 6136 miles (9879 kilometers). Planes depart from Joinville between 14:55 and 18:00. The fastest flight from the company Gol Transportes A?reos with flight number G3 1201. Flies for just 19:42 minutes with departure from Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola Airport and arrival in Salt Lake City.

time

Average flight time

13:47 min

distance

Distance

6136 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

14:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

19:42

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Joinville to Salt Lake City. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Joinville to Salt Lake City can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • LAN Airlines: Sao Paulo, Houston
  • Gol Transportes A?reos: Sao Paulo, New York, Panama City

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Joinville and Salt Lake City. You can fly to Salt Lake City from 1 Joinville airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Salt Lake City.

Joinville airports:

Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola Airport  ~ 2 km*

Salt Lake City airports:

Salt Lake City  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Joinville to Salt Lake City on board of 2 airlines that utilize 9 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Salt Lake City from Joinville. The best options are to fly through: Sao Paulo, Houston, New York, Panama City, Chicago, Lima, Atlanta, Orlando, Bogota.

Cheap airline tickets from Joinville to United States

Here is a list of flights from Joinville to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Joinville - New York G3 4839 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-800
23:25 Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Joinville - Miami G3 4839 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-800
23:25 Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Miami
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Joinville - Chicago G3 4839 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-800
23:25 Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola Airport
in a way 16 hours 27 min 2 Stopovers
15:52 O'Hare
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Joinville - San Francisco G3 4839 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-800
23:25 Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola Airport
in a way 19 hours 2 min 2 Stopovers
18:27 San Francisco
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Joinville - Boston G3 4839 Gol Transportes A?reos Boeing 737-800
23:25 Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights from Joinville

Flights from Brazil to Salt Lake City

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Brazil to Salt Lake City made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Rio De Janeiro - Salt Lake City UA 128 United Airlines Boeing 767-400
00:55 Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:20 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Sao Paulo - Salt Lake City AD 8706 Azul Brazilian Airlines Airbus A330-900
13:05 Viracopos Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:45 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 336
03 October 2021
Brasilia - Salt Lake City AA 214 American Airlines Boeing 757
10:00 Brasilia
in a way 18 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
04:26 Salt Lake City
Flights
from $ 402
07 December 2021
Belo Horizonte - Salt Lake City CM 764 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:25 Tancredo Neves
in a way 18 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
23:20 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Porto Alegre - Salt Lake City AV 918 Avianca Airbus A319
09:25 Salgado Filho
in a way 16 hours 51 min 2 Stopovers
02:16 Salt Lake City
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights to Salt Lake City

Tips for buying a ticket

Joinville – Salt Lake City – Joinville round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Joinville to Salt Lake City
Salt Lake City city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.