Airfare Deals Indianapolis to Miami

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 3 direct and 3 connecting flights from Indianapolis to Miami at a price of from $65. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out IND - MIA flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Indianapolis to Miami (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Miami.

One way flight from Indianapolis to Miami

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Indianapolis to Miami. The cheapest flight from Indianapolis to Miami starts from $ 65 – the departure date for this flight is 24 October 2020.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
24.10.2020 Saturday
from $ 65 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2 days
2 transfers 45 hours 30 min
Find
24.10.2020 Saturday
from $ 70 City.Travel
Economy Found 2 days
1 transfer 10 hours 0 min
Find
24.10.2020 Saturday
from $ 106 Trip.com
Economy Found 2 days
no transfers 2 hours 38 min
Find
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Indianapolis to Miami

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Indianapolis to Miami (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 183, the flight dates are: there on 11 November 2020 year and back on 16 November 2020 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Southwest Airlines WN 937 Morning flight
Departure 11.11.20 07:05, We
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 16.11.20 23:42, Mo
American Airlines AA 4492 Day flight
Departure 09.10.20 15:00, Fr
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 10.10.20 13:47, Sa
American Airlines AA 4636 Morning flight
Departure 11.04.21 06:57, Su
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 17.04.21 12:48, Sa
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Indianapolis to Miami 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Indianapolis to Miami for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 3 flights every day, from 2hours 43min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:5609:39
American Airlines AA4513 American Airlines AA4513
IND → MIA
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:5514:44
American Airlines AA3483 American Airlines AA3483
IND → MIA
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
17:5320:38
American Airlines AA4582 American Airlines AA4582
IND → MIA
Mo Tu We Th Fr - Su
Check price
18:0120:50
American Airlines AA4582 American Airlines AA4582
IND → MIA
- - - - - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Miami from Indianapolis takes 02:43 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Indianapolis and Miami is 1022 miles (1645 kilometers). Planes depart from Indianapolis between 00:01 and 23:50. The fastest flight from the company Southwest Airlines with flight number WN 177. Flies for just 02:35 minutes with departure from Indianapolis and arrival in Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport.

time

Average flight time

02:43 min

distance

Distance

1022 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:01

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:35

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Indianapolis to Miami. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Southwest Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Indianapolis to Miami can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Southwest Airlines: Atlanta, Denver, Orlando
  • American Airlines: Charlotte, Dallas
  • Spirit Airlines: Las Vegas, Tampa

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Indianapolis and Miami. You can fly to Miami from 1 Indianapolis airports. Planes arrive at 3 airport in Miami.

Indianapolis airports:

Indianapolis  ~ 1 km* from $ 64

Miami airports:

Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport  ~ 6 km*Miami  ~ 6 km* from $ 64Palm Beach  ~ 6 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Indianapolis to Miami on board of 3 airlines that utilize 5 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Miami from Indianapolis. The best options are to fly through: Atlanta, Charlotte, Denver, Dallas, Las Vegas, Tampa, Orlando.

Cheap airline tickets from Indianapolis to United States

Here is a list of flights from Indianapolis to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Indianapolis - New York UA 3578 United Airlines Embraer 170
01:35 Indianapolis
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
03:30 Newark Liberty
from $ 75 22 November 2020
Indianapolis - Los Angeles WN 991 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:15 Indianapolis
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
23:35 Los Angeles
from $ 87 17 October 2020
Indianapolis - Miami WN 177 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:00 Indianapolis
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
16:35 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
from $ 65 24 October 2020
Indianapolis - Chicago AA 3595 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
02:16 Indianapolis
in a way 0 hours 44 min Direct
03:00 O'Hare
from $ 85 29 November 2020
Indianapolis - San Francisco UA 500 United Airlines Airbus A320
13:42 Indianapolis
in a way 4 hours 32 min Direct
18:14 San Francisco
from $ 246 03 October 2020

All flights from Indianapolis

Flights from United States to Miami

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Miami made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Miami UA 1489 United Airlines Airbus A320
14:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
17:00 Palm Beach
from $ 21 26 October 2020
Los Angeles - Miami AA 1314 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:23 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 37 min Direct
14:00 Miami
from $ 45 12 October 2020
Chicago - Miami WN 1909 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:40 Chicago Midway
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
16:35 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
from $ 18 15 October 2020
San Francisco - Miami B6 578 JetBlue Airways Airbus A318/319/320/321
19:35 San Francisco
in a way 5 hours 22 min Direct
00:57 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
from $ 66 22 October 2020
Boston - Miami B6 221 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
03:50 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 3 hours 8 min Direct
06:58 Palm Beach
from $ 33 18 October 2020

All flights to Miami

Tips for buying a ticket

Indianapolis – Miami – Indianapolis round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Miami
Miami city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.