Airfare Deals Houston to Los Angeles

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 4 direct and 1 connecting flights from Houston to Los Angeles at a price of from $26. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out HOU - LAX flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Houston to Los Angeles (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Los Angeles.

One way flight from Houston to Los Angeles

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Houston to Los Angeles. The cheapest flight from Houston to Los Angeles starts from $ 26 – the departure date for this flight is 30 January 2021.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
19.02.2021 Friday
from $ 27 Trip.com
Economy Found 2021-01-19
Nonstop 3 hours 35 min
Find Flights
11.02.2021 Thursday
from $ 28 Trip.com
Economy Found 2021-01-18
Nonstop 3 hours 35 min
Find Flights
11.02.2021 Thursday
from $ 38 Gotogate
Economy Found 2021-01-18
1 Stopover 4 hours 55 min
Find Flights
19.02.2021 Friday
from $ 62 Trip.ru
Economy Found 2021-01-19
1 Stopover 8 hours 41 min
Find Flights
11.02.2021 Thursday
from $ 67 MyHolidays
Economy Found 2021-01-18
2 Stopovers 8 hours 6 min
Find Flights
19.02.2021 Friday
from $ 78 KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2021-01-19
2 Stopovers 16 hours 26 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Houston to Los Angeles are most popular in September, November, December. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from $ 76. In the low season in April, May, June, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from $ 26 one way.

Round trip from Houston to Los Angeles

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Houston to Los Angeles (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 51, the flight dates are: there on 26 January 2021 year and back on 02 February 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Spirit Airlines NK 327 Morning flight
Departure 26.01.21 06:00, Tu
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 02.02.21 13:26, Tu
Spirit Airlines NK 327 Morning flight
Departure 01.02.21 06:00, Mo
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 03.02.21 13:26, We
Spirit Airlines NK 217 Morning flight
Departure 11.02.21 06:30, Th
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 14.02.21 14:05, Su
Spirit Airlines NK 1320 Day flight
Departure 29.01.21 15:07, Fr
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 31.01.21 13:26, Su
Spirit Airlines NK 327 Day flight
Departure 19.02.21 16:20, Fr
Direct Trip 4 days
Return 23.02.21 23:59, Tu
Spirit Airlines NK 327 Day flight
Departure 10.02.21 16:20, We
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 12.02.21 14:05, Fr
Spirit Airlines NK 327 Day flight
Departure 12.02.21 16:20, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 15.02.21 14:05, Mo
United Airlines UA 1813 Evening flight
Departure 09.04.21 21:35, Fr
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 15.04.21 04:58, Th
United Airlines UA 1894 Evening flight
Departure 19.03.21 20:15, Fr
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 23.03.21 04:58, Tu
Frontier Airlines F9 1250 Morning flight
Departure 18.02.21 10:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 23.02.21 13:33, Tu
Spirit Airlines NK 327 Morning flight
Departure 23.01.21 06:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 26.01.21 10:55, Tu
Frontier Airlines F9 243 Day flight
Departure 22.01.21 14:39, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 24.01.21 13:26, Su
Spirit Airlines NK 590 Morning flight
Departure 29.08.21 06:30, Su
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 05.09.21 18:04, Su
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Houston to Los Angeles 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Houston to Los Angeles for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 9 flights every day, from 3hours 18min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:0007:19
Spirit Airlines NK327 Spirit Airlines NK327
IAH → LAX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
07:0508:49
United Airlines UA243 United Airlines UA243
IAH → LAX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:0011:45
Southwest Airlines WN4826 Southwest Airlines WN4826
HOU → LAX
Mo Tu We Th Fr - Su
Check price
10:0511:49
United Airlines UA317 United Airlines UA317
IAH → LAX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:2513:10
Southwest Airlines WN2326 Southwest Airlines WN2326
HOU → LAX
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
13:0514:50
Southwest Airlines WN1411 Southwest Airlines WN1411
HOU → LAX
Mo Tu We Th Fr - Su
Check price
14:5016:34
United Airlines UA1777 United Airlines UA1777
IAH → LAX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:0716:25
Spirit Airlines NK1320 Spirit Airlines NK1320
IAH → LAX
Mo - - Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
16:3018:15
United Airlines UA1534 United Airlines UA1534
IAH → LAX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
18:2020:05
Southwest Airlines WN3712 Southwest Airlines WN3712
HOU → LAX
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
18:2020:05
Southwest Airlines WN3631 Southwest Airlines WN3631
HOU → LAX
Mo Tu We Th Fr - Su
Check price
20:0521:52
United Airlines UA1894 United Airlines UA1894
IAH → LAX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Los Angeles from Houston takes 03:28 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Houston and Los Angeles is 1367 miles (2201 kilometers). Planes depart from Houston between 00:00 and 23:50. The fastest flight from the company United Airlines with flight number UA 1759. Flies for just 03:19 minutes with departure from Marriot Astrodome and arrival in Los Angeles.

time

Average flight time

03:28 min

distance

Distance

1367 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:19

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 4 airlines that fly directly from Houston to Los Angeles. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Southwest Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Houston to Los Angeles can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Southwest Airlines: Las Vegas, Albuquerque

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Houston and Los Angeles. You can fly to Los Angeles from 2 Houston airports. Planes arrive at 3 airport in Los Angeles.

Houston airports:

William P. Hobby Airport  ~ 16 km* from $ 22Marriot Astrodome  ~ 25 km*

Los Angeles airports:

Los Angeles  ~ 8 km* from $ 22Ontario  ~ 4 km* from $ 94Long Beach Airport  ~ 3 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Houston to Los Angeles on board of 4 airlines that utilize 13 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Los Angeles from Houston. The best options are to fly through: Las Vegas, Albuquerque.

Cheap airline tickets from Houston to United States

Here is a list of flights from Houston to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Houston - New York UA 2121 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
14:00 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
17:00 Newark Liberty
Flights
from $ 27
16 February 2021
Houston - Los Angeles UA 1759 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:45 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 3 hours 19 min Direct
02:04 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 26
30 January 2021
Houston - Miami UA 225 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:55 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
22:00 Miami
Flights
from $ 34
27 January 2021
Houston - Chicago WN 1065 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:30 William P. Hobby Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
15:50 Chicago Midway
Flights
from $ 27
31 January 2021
Houston - San Francisco UA 1973 United Airlines Boeing 737
22:21 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 3 hours 39 min Direct
02:00 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 58
19 February 2021

All flights from Houston

Flights from United States to Los Angeles

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Los Angeles made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Los Angeles AA 3 American Airlines Airbus A321
19:29 John F. Kennedy
in a way 5 hours 31 min Direct
01:00 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 38
02 March 2021
Miami - Los Angeles AA 277 American Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
13:40 Miami
in a way 5 hours 6 min Direct
18:46 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 32
02 March 2021
Chicago - Los Angeles AA 2744 American Airlines Airbus A321
20:03 O'Hare
in a way 3 hours 57 min Direct
00:00 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 25
15 February 2021
San Francisco - Los Angeles B6 147 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
21:04 Auckland Airport
in a way 0 hours 56 min Direct
22:00 Long Beach Airport
Flights
from $ 48
15 April 2021
Boston - Los Angeles UA 2145 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
16:45 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
22:45 Los Angeles
Flights
from $ 55
26 January 2021

All flights to Los Angeles

Tips for buying a ticket

Houston – Los Angeles – Houston round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Houston to Los Angeles
Los Angeles city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.