Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 1 connecting flights from Greenville to State College at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out PGV - SCE flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Greenville to State College (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to State College.

One way flight from Greenville to State College

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Greenville to State College. The cheapest flight from Greenville to State College starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Greenville to State College

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Greenville to State College (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 325, the flight dates are: there on 04 April 2020 year and back on 07 April 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Greenville to State College 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Greenville to State College for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Greenville to State College starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from $ 325, with the departure date there being on 04 April 2020 year, and back on 07 April 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Greenville to State College:

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: American Airlines

The flight time from Greenville to State College averages 01:17 mins.

4 aircraft models fly from Greenville to State College, overcoming 361 miles in an average of 01:17 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer RJ145 from American Airlines, it flies for 09:27 min.

  • Boeing 717-200
  • Boeing 737-800

  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer RJ145

Flight Information

Flying to State College from Greenville takes 01:17 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Greenville and State College is 361 miles (581 kilometers). Planes depart from Greenville between 22:47 and 15:51. The fastest flight from the company American Airlines with flight number AA 4800. Flies for just 09:27 minutes with departure from Pitt-Greenville Airport and arrival in University Park Airport.

time

Average flight time

01:17 min

distance

Distance

361 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

22:47

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:51

Airplane

The fastest flight

09:27

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Greenville to State College. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Greenville to State College can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Charlotte, Chicago, Detroit

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Greenville and State College. You can fly to State College from 1 Greenville airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in State College.

Greenville airports:

Pitt-Greenville Airport  ~ 1 km*

State College airports:

University Park Airport  ~ 10 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Greenville to State College on board of 1 airlines that utilize 4 aircraft models.

  • Boeing 717-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to State College from Greenville. The best options are to fly through: Charlotte, Chicago, Detroit.

Cheap airline tickets from Greenville to United States

Here is a list of flights from Greenville to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Greenville - New York AA 4799 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
15:51 Pitt-Greenville Airport
in a way 5 hours 8 min 1 transfer
20:59 LaGuardia
Find 09 April 2020
Greenville - Miami AA 4800 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
19:27 Pitt-Greenville Airport
in a way 6 hours 1 min 1 transfer
01:28 Miami
Find 09 April 2020
Greenville - Chicago AA 4800 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
19:27 Pitt-Greenville Airport
in a way 6 hours 13 min 1 transfer
01:40 O'Hare
Find 09 April 2020
Greenville - San Francisco AA 4800 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
19:27 Pitt-Greenville Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 transfer
04:57 San Francisco
Find 09 April 2020
Greenville - Boston AA 4800 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
19:27 Pitt-Greenville Airport
in a way 6 hours 18 min 1 transfer
01:45 Boston RT128 Railway
Find 09 April 2020

All flights from Greenville

Flights from United States to State College

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to State College made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - State College AA 1878 American Airlines Embraer 190
23:29 LaGuardia
in a way 4 hours 4 min 1 transfer
03:33 University Park Airport
Find 09 April 2020
Los Angeles - State College AS 1108 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:00 Los Angeles
in a way 7 hours 28 min 1 transfer
23:28 University Park Airport
Find 09 April 2020
Miami - State College UA 1750 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
13:45 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 5 hours 18 min 1 transfer
19:03 University Park Airport
Find 09 April 2020
Chicago - State College UA 3853 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
23:10 O'Hare
in a way 1 hours 38 min Direct
00:48 University Park Airport
Find 09 April 2020
Boston - State College AA 4722 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
04:55 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 4 hours 9 min Direct
09:04 University Park Airport
Find 09 April 2020

All flights to State College

Tips for buying a ticket

Greenville – State College – Greenville round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Greenville to State College State College

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to State College from Greenville right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.