Airfare Deals Greensboro/High Point to Lome

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 2 connecting flights from Greensboro/High Point to Lome at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out GSO - LFW flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Greensboro/High Point to Lome (Togo) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Lome.

One way flight from Greensboro/High Point to Lome

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Greensboro/High Point to Lome. The cheapest flight from Greensboro/High Point to Lome starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Greensboro/High Point to Lome

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Greensboro/High Point to Lome (Togo) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 1 756, the flight dates are: there on 10 September 2021 year and back on 08 December 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Greensboro/High Point to Lome 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Greensboro/High Point to Lome for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Lome from Greensboro/High Point takes 12:20 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Greensboro/High Point and Lome is 5464 miles (8797 kilometers). Planes depart from Greensboro/High Point between 23:18 and 22:45. The fastest flight from the company United Airlines with flight number UA 5015. Flies for just 13:20 minutes with departure from Piedmont Triad and arrival in Lome Airport.

time

Average flight time

12:20 min

distance

Distance

5464 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

23:18

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

13:20

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Greensboro/High Point to Lome. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Greensboro/High Point to Lome can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • United Airlines: New York
  • Delta Air Lines: New York, Lagos

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Greensboro/High Point and Lome. You can fly to Lome from 1 Greensboro/High Point airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Lome.

Greensboro/High Point airports:

Piedmont Triad  ~ 1 km*

Lome airports:

Lome Airport  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Greensboro/High Point to Lome on board of 2 airlines that utilize 5 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Lome from Greensboro/High Point. The best options are to fly through: New York, Lagos.

Cheap airline tickets from Greensboro/High Point to Togo

Here is a list of flights from Greensboro/High Point to Togo purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Greensboro/High Point - Lome UA 5015 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
22:45 Piedmont Triad
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Lome Airport
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights from Greensboro/High Point

Flights from United States to Lome

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Lome made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Lome ET 509 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
05:20 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 45 min Direct
15:05 Lome Airport
Flights
from $ 528
06 February 2022
Los Angeles - Lome UA 642 United Airlines Boeing 757
18:15 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Lome Airport
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Chicago - Lome UA 1995 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
22:15 O'Hare
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Lome Airport
Flights
from $ 676
10 September 2021
San Francisco - Lome UA 535 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
19:15 San Francisco
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Lome Airport
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Boston - Lome UA 1202 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
23:00 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Lome Airport
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights to Lome

Tips for buying a ticket

Greensboro/High Point – Lome – Greensboro/High Point round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Greensboro/High Point to Lome
Lome city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.