Airfare Deals Frankfurt to Orlando

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 1 direct and 4 connecting flights from Frankfurt to Orlando at a price of from $332. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out FRA - ORL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Frankfurt to Orlando (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Orlando.

One way flight from Frankfurt to Orlando

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Frankfurt to Orlando. The cheapest flight from Frankfurt to Orlando starts from $ 332 – the departure date for this flight is 04 October 2020.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Frankfurt to Orlando

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Frankfurt to Orlando (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 418, the flight dates are: there on 05 July 2021 year and back on 19 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Frankfurt to Orlando 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Frankfurt to Orlando for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 10hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
13:5017:50
Lufthansa LH464 Lufthansa LH464
FRA → MCO
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Orlando from Frankfurt takes 10:43 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Frankfurt and Orlando is 4722 miles (7602 kilometers). Planes depart from Frankfurt between 14:55 and 15:40. The fastest flight from the company Lufthansa with flight number LH 464. Flies for just 10:00 minutes with departure from Frankfurt Airport and arrival in Orlando.

time

Average flight time

10:43 min

distance

Distance

4722 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

14:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

10:00

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Frankfurt to Orlando. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Lufthansa.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Frankfurt to Orlando can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Lufthansa: New York, Baltimore, Manchester
  • Icelandair: Reykjavik
  • Singapore Airlines: New York
  • United Airlines: Baltimore, New York, Helsinki

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Frankfurt and Orlando. You can fly to Orlando from 1 Frankfurt airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Orlando.

Frankfurt airports:

Frankfurt Airport  ~ 3 km* from $ 306

Orlando airports:

Orlando  ~ 14 km* from $ 168

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Frankfurt to Orlando on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Boeing 747-400

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Orlando from Frankfurt. The best options are to fly through: New York, Baltimore, Reykjavik, Manchester, Boston.

Cheap airline tickets from Frankfurt to United States

Here is a list of flights from Frankfurt to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Frankfurt - New York UA 961 United Airlines Boeing 787
12:20 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
20:50 Newark Liberty
from $ 171 03 November 2020
Frankfurt - Los Angeles LH 456 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
11:30 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 11 hours 40 min Direct
23:10 Los Angeles
from $ 290 30 September 2020
Frankfurt - Miami LH 462 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
11:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min Direct
21:50 Miami
Find 03 October 2020
Frankfurt - Chicago LH 430 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
11:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
20:55 O'Hare
Find 03 October 2020
Frankfurt - San Francisco LH 454 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
11:20 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min Direct
22:45 San Francisco
from $ 213 26 April 2021

All flights from Frankfurt

Flights from Germany to Orlando

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Germany to Orlando made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Berlin - Orlando LH 39 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:15 Tegel Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 transfer
22:30 Orlando
Find 03 October 2020
Frankfurt - Orlando LH 464 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
14:55 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
00:55 Orlando
from $ 332 04 October 2020
Munich - Orlando LH 101 Lufthansa Airbus A321
09:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 transfer
22:30 Orlando
from $ 332 04 October 2020
Hamburg - Orlando LH 13 Lufthansa Airbus A321
09:00 Hamburg Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 transfer
22:30 Orlando
Find 03 October 2020
Dusseldorf - Orlando U2 8802 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:30 Dusseldorf
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 transfer
21:25 Orlando
Find 03 October 2020

All flights to Orlando

Tips for buying a ticket

Frankfurt – Orlando – Frankfurt round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Frankfurt to Orlando
Orlando city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.