Airfare Deals Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 3 connecting flights from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out FWA - GSO flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Greensboro/High Point.

One way flight from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point. The cheapest flight from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 419, the flight dates are: there on 10 September 2021 year and back on 13 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Greensboro/High Point from Fort Wayne takes 01:28 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Fort Wayne and Greensboro/High Point is 443 miles (713 kilometers). Planes depart from Fort Wayne between 22:25 and 19:35. The fastest flight from the company American Airlines with flight number AA 5256. Flies for just 04:59 minutes with departure from Fort Wayne and arrival in Piedmont Triad.

time

Average flight time

01:28 min

distance

Distance

443 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

22:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:59

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • United Airlines: Chicago
  • American Airlines: Charlotte
  • Delta Air Lines: Detroit, Atlanta

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Fort Wayne and Greensboro/High Point. You can fly to Greensboro/High Point from 1 Fort Wayne airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Greensboro/High Point.

Fort Wayne airports:

Fort Wayne  ~ 12 km*

Greensboro/High Point airports:

Piedmont Triad  ~ 1 km* from $ 145

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point on board of 3 airlines that utilize 6 aircraft models.

  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-88
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Canadair regional jet
  • Embraer RJ140
  • Embraer RJ145

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Greensboro/High Point from Fort Wayne. The best options are to fly through: Chicago, Charlotte, Detroit, Atlanta.

Cheap airline tickets from Fort Wayne to United States

Here is a list of flights from Fort Wayne to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Fort Wayne - New York DL 4263 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
21:04 Fort Wayne
in a way 4 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
01:53 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Fort Wayne - Los Angeles AA 4018 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
22:37 Fort Wayne
in a way 7 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
06:05 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Fort Wayne - Miami DL 4579 Delta Air Lines Canadair regional jet
11:04 Fort Wayne
in a way 5 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
16:48 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Fort Wayne - Chicago AA 3260 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
13:12 Fort Wayne
in a way 0 hours 48 min Direct
14:00 O'Hare
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Fort Wayne - San Francisco UA 5034 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
11:05 Fort Wayne
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:20 San Francisco
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights from Fort Wayne

Flights from United States to Greensboro/High Point

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Greensboro/High Point made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Greensboro/High Point UA 4143 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
04:40 Newark Liberty
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
06:00 Piedmont Triad
Flights
from $ 108
01 November 2021
Los Angeles - Greensboro/High Point DL 3092 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
18:41 Ontario
in a way 6 hours 53 min 1 Stopover
01:34 Piedmont Triad
Flights
from $ 98
10 October 2021
Miami - Greensboro/High Point NK 738 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
15:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
16:45 Piedmont Triad
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Chicago - Greensboro/High Point AA 3619 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
19:00 O'Hare
in a way 1 hours 44 min Direct
20:44 Piedmont Triad
Flights
from $ 66
23 September 2021
San Francisco - Greensboro/High Point DL 2049 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-300
19:44 San Francisco
in a way 7 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Piedmont Triad
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights to Greensboro/High Point

Tips for buying a ticket

Fort Wayne – Greensboro/High Point – Fort Wayne round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Fort Wayne to Greensboro/High Point
Greensboro/High Point city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.