Airfare Deals Fargo to Brownsville

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 1 connecting flights from Fargo to Brownsville at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out FAR - BRO flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Fargo to Brownsville (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Brownsville.

One way flight from Fargo to Brownsville

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Fargo to Brownsville. The cheapest flight from Fargo to Brownsville starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Fargo to Brownsville

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Fargo to Brownsville (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 250, the flight dates are: there on 11 September 2021 year and back on 17 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Fargo to Brownsville 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Fargo to Brownsville for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Brownsville from Fargo takes 03:38 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Fargo and Brownsville is 1449 miles (2333 kilometers). Planes depart from Fargo between 18:54 and 18:54. The fastest flight from the company American Airlines with flight number AA 3615. Flies for just 10:01 minutes with departure from Hector and arrival in South Padre Island.

time

Average flight time

03:38 min

distance

Distance

1449 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

18:54

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:54

Airplane

The fastest flight

10:01

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Fargo to Brownsville. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Fargo to Brownsville can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Dallas, Houston

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Fargo and Brownsville. You can fly to Brownsville from 1 Fargo airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Brownsville.

Fargo airports:

Hector  ~ 0 km*

Brownsville airports:

South Padre Island  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Fargo to Brownsville on board of 1 airlines that utilize 2 aircraft models.

  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Brownsville from Fargo. The best options are to fly through: Dallas, Houston.

Cheap airline tickets from Fargo to United States

Here is a list of flights from Fargo to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Fargo - New York AA 3842 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
17:57 Hector
in a way 5 hours 38 min 1 Stopover
23:35 LaGuardia
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Fargo - Los Angeles G4 341 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
20:33 Hector
in a way 3 hours 36 min Direct
00:09 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Fargo - Miami UA 5596 United Airlines Canadair regional jet
21:05 Hector
in a way 6 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
03:41 Palm Beach
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Fargo - Chicago AA 3654 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
14:00 Hector
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
15:50 O'Hare
Flights
from $ 77
25 September 2021
Fargo - San Francisco UA 4551 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
14:00 Hector
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
19:55 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights from Fargo

Flights from United States to Brownsville

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Brownsville made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Brownsville UA 225 United Airlines Airbus A319
12:45 Newark Liberty
in a way 7 hours 1 min 1 Stopover
19:46 South Padre Island
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Los Angeles - Brownsville AA 147 American Airlines Airbus A321
23:35 Los Angeles
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:15 South Padre Island
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Miami - Brownsville UA 1139 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:50 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
04:55 South Padre Island
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
Chicago - Brownsville UA 748 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:00 O'Hare
in a way 5 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
19:46 South Padre Island
Flights
Find
16 September 2021
San Francisco - Brownsville AA 1116 American Airlines Airbus A321
23:10 San Francisco
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:15 South Padre Island
Flights
Find
16 September 2021

All flights to Brownsville

Tips for buying a ticket

Fargo – Brownsville – Fargo round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Fargo to Brownsville
Brownsville city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.