Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 5 connecting flights from Da Nang to Eugene at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out DAD - EUG flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Da Nang to Eugene (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Eugene.

One way flight from Da Nang to Eugene

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Da Nang to Eugene. The cheapest flight from Da Nang to Eugene starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Da Nang to Eugene

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Da Nang to Eugene (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 1 158, the flight dates are: there on 07 July 2020 year and back on 17 April 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Da Nang to Eugene 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Da Nang to Eugene for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Da Nang to Eugene starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from $ 1 158, with the departure date there being on 07 July 2020 year, and back on 17 April 2021 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Da Nang to Eugene:

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Eva Air, Eastar Jet, Jin Air, VietjetAir

The flight time from Da Nang to Eugene averages 15:59 mins.

12 aircraft models fly from Da Nang to Eugene, overcoming 7153 miles in an average of 15:59 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Eva Air, it flies for 19:23 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A350-900

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER

  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Canadair regional jet
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 175

Flight Information

Flying to Eugene from Da Nang takes 15:59 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Da Nang and Eugene is 7153 miles (11516 kilometers). Planes depart from Da Nang between 11:10 and 07:10. The fastest flight from the company Eva Air with flight number BR 384. Flies for just 19:23 minutes with departure from Da Nang and arrival in Eugene Airport.

time

Average flight time

15:59 min

distance

Distance

7153 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

07:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

19:23

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Da Nang to Eugene. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Da Nang to Eugene can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Eva Air: Taipei, Seattle
  • Eastar Jet: Seoul, Seattle
  • DAC Aviation: Taipei, Long Beach
  • Jin Air: Seoul, San Jose
  • VietjetAir: Tokyo, Honolulu, San Jose

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Da Nang and Eugene. You can fly to Eugene from 1 Da Nang airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Eugene.

Da Nang airports:

Da Nang  ~ 2 km*

Eugene airports:

Eugene Airport  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Da Nang to Eugene on board of 5 airlines that utilize 12 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Canadair regional jet
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Eugene from Da Nang. The best options are to fly through: Taipei, Seattle, Seoul, Long Beach, San Jose, Tokyo, Honolulu.

Cheap airline tickets from Da Nang to United States

Here is a list of flights from Da Nang to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Da Nang - New York 7C 2904 Jeju Air Boeing 737
19:00 Da Nang
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 transfer
15:00 John F. Kennedy
Find 12 July 2020
Da Nang - Los Angeles LJ 78 Jin Air Boeing 737-800
05:00 Da Nang
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 transfer
23:10 Los Angeles
Find 12 July 2020
Da Nang - Miami JX 1702 Airbus A320
11:35 Da Nang
in a way 22 hours 24 min 2 transfers
09:59 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Find 12 July 2020
Da Nang - Chicago 7C 2904 Jeju Air Boeing 737
19:00 Da Nang
in a way 19 hours 30 min 1 transfer
14:30 O'Hare
Find 12 July 2020
Da Nang - San Francisco ZE 596 Eastar Jet Boeing 737-800
03:15 Da Nang
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 transfer
19:30 San Francisco
from $ 865 12 July 2020

All flights from Da Nang

Flights from Vietnam to Eugene

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Vietnam to Eugene made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Ho Chi Minh City - Eugene CI 784 China Airlines Airbus A330-300
10:50 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 19 hours 31 min 2 transfers
06:21 Eugene Airport
Find 12 July 2020
Da Nang - Eugene BR 384 Eva Air Airbus A321
07:10 Da Nang
in a way 19 hours 23 min 2 transfers
02:33 Eugene Airport
Find 12 July 2020

All flights to Eugene

Tips for buying a ticket

Da Nang – Eugene – Da Nang round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Da Nang to Eugene Eugene

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Eugene from Da Nang right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.