Airfare Deals Dallas to San Salvador

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 2 direct and 3 connecting flights from Dallas to San Salvador at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out DFW - SAL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Dallas to San Salvador (El Salvador) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to San Salvador.

One way flight from Dallas to San Salvador

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Dallas to San Salvador. The cheapest flight from Dallas to San Salvador starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Dallas to San Salvador

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Dallas to San Salvador (El Salvador) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 156, the flight dates are: there on 15 January 2022 year and back on 12 February 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Spirit Airlines NK 1967 Day flight
Departure 15.01.22 11:30, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 12.02.22 19:52, Sa
Spirit Airlines NK 1967 Day flight
Departure 23.01.22 11:30, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 31.01.22 19:52, Mo
Spirit Airlines NK 1967 Day flight
Departure 28.01.22 11:30, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 30.01.22 19:52, Su
Spirit Airlines NK 1972 Night flight
Departure 19.02.22 00:57, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 28.02.22 18:50, Mo
Spirit Airlines NK 1967 Day flight
Departure 20.01.22 11:30, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 25.01.22 19:52, Tu
Spirit Airlines NK 1967 Day flight
Departure 08.01.22 11:30, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 14.01.22 19:52, Fr
Spirit Airlines NK 2964 Evening flight
Departure 14.01.22 20:49, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 9 days
Return 23.01.22 19:52, Su
Spirit Airlines NK 1967 Day flight
Departure 19.02.22 11:30, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 05.03.22 05:55, Sa
United Airlines UA 6323 Night flight
Departure 22.05.22 00:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 30.05.22 19:05, Mo
United Airlines UA 1834 Night flight
Departure 30.10.22 00:35, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 06.11.22 21:31, Su
Spirit Airlines NK 3161 Day flight
Departure 13.03.22 13:06, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 21.03.22 20:18, Mo
Avianca AV 441 Evening flight
Departure 18.03.22 23:05, Fr
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 20.03.22 15:00, Su
Avianca AV 441 Evening flight
Departure 08.04.22 23:05, Fr
Direct Trip 10 days
Return 18.04.22 14:45, Mo
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Dallas to San Salvador 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Dallas to San Salvador for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 3hours 25min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
17:4520:10
Avianca AV441 Avianca AV441
DFW → SAL
Mo - We - Fr - Su
Check price
20:5823:33
American Airlines AA517 American Airlines AA517
DFW → SAL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to San Salvador from Dallas takes 03:34 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Dallas and San Salvador is 1420 miles (2286 kilometers). Planes depart from Dallas between 00:40 and 23:40. The fastest flight from the company Avianca with flight number AV 441. Flies for just 03:20 minutes with departure from Dallas/Fort Worth and arrival in El Salvador.

time

Average flight time

03:34 min

distance

Distance

1420 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:20

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Dallas to San Salvador. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is American Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Dallas to San Salvador can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Long Beach, Mexico City, Houston
  • United Airlines: New York, Houston
  • Alaska Airlines: Long Beach

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Dallas and San Salvador. You can fly to San Salvador from 1 Dallas airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in San Salvador.

Dallas airports:

Dallas/Fort Worth  ~ 27 km*

San Salvador airports:

El Salvador  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Dallas to San Salvador on board of 2 airlines that utilize 5 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to San Salvador from Dallas. The best options are to fly through: Long Beach, New York, Mexico City, Houston, Guatemala City, West Palm Beach, Orlando, Baltimore.

Cheap airline tickets from Dallas to El Salvador

Here is a list of flights from Dallas to El Salvador purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Dallas - San Salvador AV 441 Avianca Embraer 190
00:40 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
04:00 El Salvador
Flights
Find
17 January 2022

All flights from Dallas

Flights from United States to San Salvador

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to San Salvador made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - San Salvador AV 671 Avianca Airbus A320
11:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
16:20 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 40
20 March 2022
Los Angeles - San Salvador AV 521 Avianca Airbus A321
11:30 Los Angeles
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
16:25 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 47
06 May 2022
Miami - San Salvador NK 153 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
18:45 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
21:20 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 39
17 January 2022
Chicago - San Salvador UA 1866 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
17:34 O'Hare
in a way 7 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
00:52 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 44
17 January 2022
San Francisco - San Salvador AV 561 Avianca Airbus A320
11:30 San Francisco
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
16:55 El Salvador
Flights
from $ 91
04 June 2022

All flights to San Salvador

Tips for buying a ticket

Dallas – San Salvador – Dallas round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Dallas to San Salvador
San Salvador city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.