Airfare Deals

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 3 connecting flights from Corpus Christi to Riga at a price of from $926. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out CRP - RIX flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Corpus Christi to Riga (Latvia) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Riga.

One way flight from Corpus Christi to Riga

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Corpus Christi to Riga. The cheapest flight from Corpus Christi to Riga starts from $ 926 – the departure date for this flight is 16 June 2020.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Corpus Christi to Riga

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Corpus Christi to Riga (Latvia) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 24 March 2020 year and back on 24 March 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Corpus Christi to Riga 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Corpus Christi to Riga for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Corpus Christi to Riga starts from $ 926. The departure date of that flight is 16 June 2020.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 24 March 2020 year, and back on 24 March 2020 year.

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Corpus Christi to Riga:

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: United Airlines, American Airlines, Southwest Airlines

The flight time from Corpus Christi to Riga averages 12:44 mins.

14 aircraft models fly from Corpus Christi to Riga, overcoming 5652 miles in an average of 12:44 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet from United Airlines, it flies for 17:15 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 767-400
  • Boeing 787
  • Boeing 787-900

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Embraer RJ140

Flight Information

Flying to Riga from Corpus Christi takes 12:44 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Corpus Christi and Riga is 5652 miles (9100 kilometers). Planes depart from Corpus Christi between 22:10 and 16:35. The fastest flight from the company United Airlines with flight number UA 4046. Flies for just 17:15 minutes with departure from Corpus Christi and arrival in Riga.

time

Average flight time

12:44 min

distance

Distance

5652 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

22:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

17:15

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Corpus Christi to Riga. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Corpus Christi to Riga can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • United Airlines: Houston, Helsinki, Amsterdam
  • American Airlines: Dallas, New York, Helsinki
  • Southwest Airlines: New York, Frankfurt, Houston

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Corpus Christi and Riga. You can fly to Riga from 1 Corpus Christi airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Riga.

Corpus Christi airports:

Corpus Christi  ~ 11 km*

Riga airports:

Riga  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Corpus Christi to Riga on board of 3 airlines that utilize 14 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 767-400
  • Boeing 787
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Embraer RJ140

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Riga from Corpus Christi. The best options are to fly through: Houston, Helsinki, Dallas, New York, Amsterdam, Frankfurt, Boston, Warsaw, Chicago, Copenhagen.

Cheap airline tickets from Corpus Christi to Latvia

Here is a list of flights from Corpus Christi to Latvia purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Corpus Christi - Riga UA 4046 United Airlines Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
18:20 Corpus Christi
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 transfers
11:35 Riga
from $ 926 16 June 2020

All flights from Corpus Christi

Flights from United States to Riga

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Riga made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Riga AY 6 Finnair Airbus A330-300
00:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 transfer
11:05 Riga
from $ 133 15 April 2020
Los Angeles - Riga SU 107 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
23:40 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 transfer
15:10 Riga
from $ 187 26 April 2020
Miami - Riga SK 958 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
20:45 Miami
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 transfer
09:10 Riga
from $ 231 03 May 2020
Chicago - Riga SK 946 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:00 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 transfer
09:10 Riga
from $ 255 21 August 2020
San Francisco - Riga SK 936 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A340-300
01:30 San Francisco
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 transfer
15:30 Riga
from $ 240 18 April 2020

All flights to Riga

Tips for buying a ticket

Corpus Christi – Riga – Corpus Christi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Corpus Christi to Riga Riga

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions and discounts on tickets to Riga from Corpus Christi right now, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops via e-mail (without spam, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time).

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.