Airfare Deals Chicago to Athens

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 1 direct and 9 connecting flights from Chicago to Athens at a price of from $365. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out CHI - ATH flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Chicago to Athens (Greece) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Athens.

One way flight from Chicago to Athens

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Chicago to Athens. The cheapest flight from Chicago to Athens starts from $ 365 – the departure date for this flight is 04 July 2021.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
26.07.2021 Monday
from $ 357 Vayama
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 26 hours 55 min
Find Flights
04.07.2021 Sunday
from $ 365 Vayama
Economy Found 2021-06-04
1 Stopover 32 hours 30 min
Find Flights
26.07.2021 Monday
from $ 429 Mytrip.com
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 20 hours 25 min
Find Flights
04.07.2021 Sunday
from $ 463 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-06-04
2 Stopovers 39 hours 0 min
Find Flights
26.07.2021 Monday
from $ 490 Kissandfly
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 38 hours 15 min
Find Flights
26.07.2021 Monday
from $ 573 Kissandfly
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 10 hours 25 min
Find Flights
04.07.2021 Sunday
from $ 869 Snaptravel
Economy Found 2021-06-04
Nonstop 10 hours 25 min
Find Flights
04.07.2021 Sunday
from $ 1 557 TAP Portugal
Economy Found 2021-06-04
3 Stopovers 44 hours 30 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Chicago to Athens

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Chicago to Athens (Greece) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 487, the flight dates are: there on 03 August 2021 year and back on 24 August 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
United Airlines UA 3686 Evening flight
Departure 03.08.21 17:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 25.08.21 03:56, We
Air Canada AC 7608 Evening flight
Departure 27.07.21 18:20, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 06.08.21 17:41, Fr
Air Canada AC 7596 Night flight
Departure 04.08.21 00:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 26.08.21 04:26, Th
United Airlines UA 4460 Evening flight
Departure 24.07.21 21:00, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 27 days
Return 21.08.21 03:20, Sa
Iberia IB 6274 Night flight
Departure 28.07.21 00:35, We
2 Stopovers Trip 9 days
Return 06.08.21 06:57, Fr
ZZ 7606 Day flight
Departure 06.08.21 16:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 15.08.21 03:56, Su
Air Canada AC 7614 Night flight
Departure 13.07.21 00:05, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 03.08.21 03:56, Tu
American Airlines AA 1150 Evening flight
Departure 12.07.21 18:45, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 22 days
Return 03.08.21 22:45, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 724 Morning flight
Departure 13.05.22 09:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 21.05.22 23:10, Sa
Qatar Airways QR 726 Night flight
Departure 18.10.21 03:50, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 24.10.21 20:40, Su
Air Canada AC 7614 Night flight
Departure 29.06.21 00:05, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 46 days
Return 14.08.21 03:20, Sa
American Airlines AA 160 Evening flight
Departure 17.10.21 21:25, Su
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 23.10.21 21:35, Sa
American Airlines AA 160 Evening flight
Departure 28.06.21 21:25, Mo
Direct Trip 46 days
Return 13.08.21 21:35, Fr
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Chicago to Athens 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Chicago to Athens for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Athens from Chicago takes 12:15 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Chicago and Athens is 5432 miles (8746 kilometers). Planes depart from Chicago between 01:25 and 01:35. The fastest flight from the company American Airlines with flight number AA 160. Flies for just 10:20 minutes with departure from O'Hare and arrival in Eleftherios Venizelos.

time

Average flight time

12:15 min

distance

Distance

5432 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

01:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

10:20

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Chicago to Athens. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is American Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Chicago to Athens can be bought from 9 airlines:

  • United Airlines: Munich
  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt
  • Austrian Airlines: Vienna
  • American Airlines: Helsinki, Paris, New York
  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • Iberia: Madrid
  • Delta Air Lines: Boston, Helsinki, New York
  • Scandinavian Airlines: Copenhagen
  • Swiss International Air Lines: Zurich

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Chicago and Athens. You can fly to Athens from 1 Chicago airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Athens.

Chicago airports:

O'Hare  ~ 25 km* from $ 181

Athens airports:

Eleftherios Venizelos  ~ 1 km* from $ 311

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Chicago to Athens on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Boeing 787-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Athens from Chicago. The best options are to fly through: Munich, Frankfurt, Vienna, Helsinki, Paris, Madrid, New York, Boston, Copenhagen, Zurich.

Cheap airline tickets from Chicago to Greece

Here is a list of flights from Chicago to Greece purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Chicago - Athens AA 160 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
01:25 O'Hare
in a way 10 hours 20 min Direct
11:45 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 365
04 July 2021
Chicago - Thessaloniki UA 907 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
23:55 O'Hare
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Thessaloniki
Flights
from $ 378
12 June 2021
Chicago - Heraklion LH 431 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:10 O'Hare
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Heraklion Airport
Flights
from $ 432
31 July 2021
Chicago - Kerkyra UA 944 United Airlines Boeing 777
20:25 O'Hare
in a way 15 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
12:10 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Chicago - Rhodes UA 972 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
23:50 O'Hare
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
16:10 Rhodes Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021

All flights from Chicago

Flights from United States to Athens

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Athens made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Athens DY 7030 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
07:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
16:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 257
05 September 2021
Los Angeles - Athens BA 282 British Airways Boeing 747-400
00:20 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 244
25 August 2021
Miami - Athens LX 67 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
21:55 Miami
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Chicago - Athens AA 160 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
01:25 O'Hare
in a way 10 hours 20 min Direct
11:45 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 365
04 July 2021
San Francisco - Athens BA 284 British Airways Boeing 747-400
00:10 San Francisco
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from $ 332
23 June 2021

All flights to Athens

Tips for buying a ticket

Chicago – Athens – Chicago round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Chicago to Athens
Athens city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.