Airfare Deals Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 1 connecting flights from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out CLT - PNI flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands (Micronesia) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands.

One way flight from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands. The cheapest flight from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands (Micronesia) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 26 September 2021 year and back on 26 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands from Charlotte takes 16:58 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Charlotte and Pohnpei, Caroline Islands is 7604 miles (12242 kilometers). Planes depart from Charlotte between 03:14 and 01:20. The fastest flight from the company American Airlines with flight number AA 1925. Flies for just 12:13 minutes with departure from Charlotte Douglas and arrival in Pohnpei Airport.

time

Average flight time

16:58 min

distance

Distance

7604 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:14

The latest flight

The latest flight

01:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

12:13

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • American Airlines: Long Beach, Honolulu, Guam

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Charlotte and Pohnpei, Caroline Islands. You can fly to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands from 1 Charlotte airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Pohnpei, Caroline Islands.

Charlotte airports:

Charlotte Douglas  ~ 9 km*

Pohnpei, Caroline Islands airports:

Pohnpei Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands on board of 1 airlines that utilize 5 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands from Charlotte. The best options are to fly through: Long Beach, Honolulu, Guam, Tokyo, Las Vegas.

Cheap airline tickets from Charlotte to Micronesia

Here is a list of flights from Charlotte to Micronesia purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Charlotte - Pohnpei, Caroline Islands AA 1925 American Airlines Airbus A321
15:02 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 12 hours 13 min 3 Stopovers
03:15 Pohnpei Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Charlotte - Truk, Caroline Islands AA 1925 American Airlines Airbus A321
15:02 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 9 hours 3 min 3 Stopovers
00:05 Chuuk
Flights
Find
30 September 2021

All flights from Charlotte

Flights from United States to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Chicago - Pohnpei, Caroline Islands BR 55 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
06:20 O'Hare
in a way 7 hours 42 min 2 Stopovers
14:02 Pohnpei Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Charlotte - Pohnpei, Caroline Islands AA 1925 American Airlines Airbus A321
15:02 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 12 hours 13 min 3 Stopovers
03:15 Pohnpei Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Honolulu - Pohnpei, Caroline Islands UA 132 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:25 Honolulu
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
04:55 Pohnpei Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Jacksonville - Pohnpei, Caroline Islands DL 1993 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
12:30 Jacksonville
in a way 14 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
03:15 Pohnpei Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Portland - Pohnpei, Caroline Islands HA 25 Hawaiian Airlines Airbus A321
17:50 Portland International Jetport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
03:15 Pohnpei Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021

All flights to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands

Tips for buying a ticket

Charlotte – Pohnpei, Caroline Islands – Charlotte round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Pohnpei, Caroline Islands
Pohnpei, Caroline Islands city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.