Airfare Deals Boston to Seoul

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 1 direct and 9 connecting flights from Boston to Seoul at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out BOS - SEL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

The cost of airline tickets from Boston to Seoul (South Korea) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Seoul.

One way flight from Boston to Seoul

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Boston to Seoul. The cheapest flight from Boston to Seoul starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Boston to Seoul

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Boston to Seoul (South Korea) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from $ 775, the flight dates are: there on 09 November 2020 year and back on 23 November 2020 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Turkish Airlines TK 82 Evening flight
Departure 29.11.20 22:35, Su
1 transfer Trip 46 days
Return 14.01.21 18:55, Th
Lufthansa LH 425 Evening flight
Departure 17.06.21 20:30, Th
2 transfers Trip 11 days
Return 28.06.21 09:56, Mo
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Boston to Seoul 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Boston to Seoul for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 14hours 10min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
13:1516:25
Korean Air KE92 Korean Air KE92
BOS → ICN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
13:1516:25
Delta Air Lines DL7668 Delta Air Lines DL7668
BOS → ICN
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Seoul from Boston takes 15:11 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Boston and Seoul is 6784 miles (10922 kilometers). Planes depart from Boston between 20:25 and 20:45. The fastest flight from the company Korean Air with flight number KE 92. Flies for just 14:00 minutes with departure from Boston RT128 Railway and arrival in Incheon.

time

Average flight time

15:11 min

distance

Distance

6784 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

20:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

14:00

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Boston to Seoul. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Korean Air.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Boston to Seoul can be bought from 9 airlines:

  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • Delta Air Lines: New York, Long Beach
  • Virgin Atlantic: Helsinki
  • Hainan Airlines: Beijing
  • JetBlue Airways: Saint Paul Island, New York
  • Air Canada: Hamilton
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Cathay Pacific: Hong Kong
  • Qatar Airways: Doha

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Boston and Seoul. You can fly to Seoul from 1 Boston airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Seoul.

Boston airports:

Boston RT128 Railway  ~ 4 km*

Seoul airports:

Incheon  ~ 48 km* from $ 425

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Boston to Seoul on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Seoul from Boston. The best options are to fly through: Istanbul, New York, Helsinki, Beijing, Saint Paul Island, Hamilton, Dubai, Hong Kong, Long Beach, Doha.

Cheap airline tickets from Boston to South Korea

Here is a list of flights from Boston to South Korea purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Boston - Seoul KE 92 Korean Air Boeing 787-900
20:25 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 14 hours 0 min Direct
10:25 Incheon
Find 03 October 2020
Boston - Busan KE 92 Korean Air Boeing 787-900
17:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 transfer
11:40 Gimhae
Find 03 October 2020
Boston - Daegu KE 92 Korean Air Boeing 787-900
17:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 transfer
11:30 Daegu
Find 03 October 2020

All flights from Boston

Flights from United States to Seoul

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Seoul made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Seoul OZ 221 Asiana Airlines Airbus A380-800
20:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 5 min Direct
11:00 Incheon
from $ 480 06 October 2020
Los Angeles - Seoul KE 18 Korean Air Airbus A380-800
22:30 Los Angeles
in a way 12 hours 50 min Direct
11:20 Incheon
from $ 361 01 September 2021
Miami - Seoul B6 54 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
12:53 Palm Beach
in a way 18 hours 32 min 1 transfer
07:25 Incheon
from $ 696 06 October 2020
Chicago - Seoul KE 38 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
20:30 O'Hare
in a way 14 hours 0 min Direct
10:30 Incheon
from $ 686 08 July 2021
San Francisco - Seoul UA 893 United Airlines Boeing 787-900
20:35 San Francisco
in a way 12 hours 10 min Direct
08:45 Incheon
from $ 590 01 June 2021

All flights to Seoul

Tips for buying a ticket

Boston – Seoul – Boston round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Boston to Seoul
Seoul city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.