Airfare Deals Bora Bora to Dallas

On HolidayPrice.com you will find 0 direct and 1 connecting flights from Bora Bora to Dallas at a price of from $817. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out BOB - DFW flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Bora Bora to Dallas (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Dallas.

One way flight from Bora Bora to Dallas

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Bora Bora to Dallas. The cheapest flight from Bora Bora to Dallas starts from $ 817 – the departure date for this flight is 27 January 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Round trip from Bora Bora to Dallas

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Bora Bora to Dallas (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 25 January 2021 year and back on 25 January 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Bora Bora to Dallas 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Bora Bora to Dallas for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Dallas from Bora Bora takes 11:15 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Bora Bora and Dallas is 4963 miles (7990 kilometers). Planes depart from Bora Bora between 05:20 and 02:50. The fastest flight from the company Air Tahiti with flight number VT 406. Flies for just 16:05 minutes with departure from Motu Mute Airport and arrival in Dallas Love Field.

time

Average flight time

11:15 min

distance

Distance

4963 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

02:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

16:05

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Bora Bora to Dallas. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Bora Bora to Dallas can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Air Tahiti: Papeete, San Francisco, Long Beach

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Bora Bora and Dallas. You can fly to Dallas from 1 Bora Bora airports. Planes arrive at 2 airport in Dallas.

Bora Bora airports:

Motu Mute Airport  ~ 1 km*

Dallas airports:

Dallas/Fort Worth  ~ 27 km*Dallas Love Field  ~ 9 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Bora Bora to Dallas on board of 1 airlines that utilize 7 aircraft models.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Dallas from Bora Bora. The best options are to fly through: Papeete, San Francisco, Long Beach.

Cheap airline tickets from Bora Bora to United States

Here is a list of flights from Bora Bora to United States purchased on HolidayPrice.com in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Bora Bora - New York VT 447 Air Tahiti ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
02:50 Motu Mute Airport
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
21:25 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
29 January 2021
Bora Bora - Los Angeles VT 406 Air Tahiti ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:20 Motu Mute Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
29 January 2021
Bora Bora - Miami VT 447 Air Tahiti ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
02:50 Motu Mute Airport
in a way 19 hours 8 min 2 Stopovers
21:58 Miami
Flights
Find
29 January 2021
Bora Bora - Chicago VT 406 Air Tahiti ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:20 Motu Mute Airport
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
22:50 O'Hare
Flights
Find
29 January 2021
Bora Bora - San Francisco VT 447 Air Tahiti ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
02:50 Motu Mute Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:45 San Francisco
Flights
from $ 745
03 March 2021

All flights from Bora Bora

Flights from French Polynesia to Dallas

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from French Polynesia to Dallas made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Bora Bora - Dallas VT 406 Air Tahiti ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:20 Motu Mute Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
21:25 Dallas Love Field
Flights
from $ 817
27 January 2021
Papeete - Dallas TN 8 Air Tahiti Nui Boeing 787-900
08:15 Tahiti Faa'a Airport
in a way 13 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
21:38 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
29 January 2021

All flights to Dallas

Tips for buying a ticket

Bora Bora – Dallas – Bora Bora round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Bora Bora to Dallas
Dallas city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.com is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.